Is Magomed Ozdoyev Your Favorite Russian Football Player?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
At ProProfs Quizzes, our dedicated in-house team of experts takes pride in their work. With a sharp eye for detail, they meticulously review each quiz. This ensures that every quiz, taken by over 100 million users, meets our standards of accuracy, clarity, and engagement.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| Written by .
.
.
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 14 | Total Attempts: 9,941
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 25

SettingsSettingsSettings
Is Magomed Ozdoyev Your Favorite Russian Football Player? - Quiz

Magomed Ozdoyev is the first football player of his ethnic group to enter the national Russian team. That's a pretty big success for a great player like Ozdoyev. Today, we're testing your knowledge to see if Ozdoyev is your favorite Russian footballer. Best of luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What's Ozdoyev's full name? 

    • A. 

      Magomed Mohammedovich Ozdoyev

    • B. 

      Magomed Magomedovich Ozdoyev

    • C. 

      Magomed Mustafayevich Ozdoyev

    • D. 

      Magomed Mustachevich Ozdoyev

    Correct Answer
    C. Magomed Mustafayevich Ozdoyev
  • 2. 

    Of which descent is Ozdoyev? 

    • A. 

      Chechen

    • B. 

      Bashkir

    • C. 

      Ingush

    • D. 

      Tatar

    Correct Answer
    C. Ingush
    Explanation
    Ozdoyev is of Ingush descent.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which position does Odzoyev play on?

    • A. 

      Central midfielder

    • B. 

      Forward

    • C. 

      Defender

    • D. 

      Goalkeeper 

    Correct Answer
    A. Central midfielder
    Explanation
    Odzoyev plays in the position of central midfielder.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What's Ozdoyev's current team? 

    • A. 

      Lokomotiv Moscow

    • B. 

      Rubin Kazan

    • C. 

      FC Dynamo Kyiv

    • D. 

      FC Zenit Saint Petersburg

    Correct Answer
    D. FC Zenit Saint Petersburg
    Explanation
    Ozdoyev's current team is FC Zenit Saint Petersburg.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Against which national team did Ozdoyev debut?

    • A. 

      Belarus

    • B. 

      Ukraine

    • C. 

      Turkey

    • D. 

      Azerbaijan

    Correct Answer
    D. Azerbaijan
    Explanation
    Ozdoyev debuted against the Azerbaijan national team.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many goals did Ozdoyev score for the national team? 

    • A. 

      1

    • B. 

      2

    • C. 

      3

    • D. 

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    Ozdoyev scored 1 goal for the national team.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many appearances did Ozdoyev make for the national team?

    • A. 

      10

    • B. 

      22

    • C. 

      21

    • D. 

      12

    Correct Answer
    D. 12
    Explanation
    Ozdoyev made 12 appearances for the national team.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many goals did Ozdoyev score in his entire career?

    • A. 

      12

    • B. 

      22

    • C. 

      23

    • D. 

      24

    Correct Answer
    A. 12
    Explanation
    Ozdoyev scored 12 goals in his entire career.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What's Ozdoyev's number?

    • A. 

      37

    • B. 

      7

    • C. 

      17

    • D. 

      27

    Correct Answer
    D. 27
    Explanation
    The question is asking for Ozdoyev's number, and the correct answer is 27.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How tall is Ozdoyev?

    • A. 

      2.04 m

    • B. 

      1.74 m

    • C. 

      1.84 m

    • D. 

      1.94 m

    Correct Answer
    C. 1.84 m
    Explanation
    Ozdoyev is 1.84 meters tall.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.