Is Georgi Dzhikiya Your Favorite Russian Football Player?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By EnidaK0909
E
EnidaK0909
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 13 | Total Attempts: 11,989
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 26

SettingsSettingsSettings
Is Georgi Dzhikiya Your Favorite Russian Football Player? - Quiz

There's a bright career future upon Georgi Dzhikiya. Even though he suffered an injury which will keep him off the field for months, his football ability will shine back. Today we're testing your knowledge to see if Georgi Dzhikiya is your favorite Russian footballer!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What's Dzhikiya's full name?

    • A.

      Georgi Tipisarev Dzhikiya

    • B.

      Georgi Tolstojevich Dzhikiya

    • C.

      Georgi Lavov Dzhikiya

    • D.

      Georgi Tamazovich Dzhikiya

    Correct Answer
    D. Georgi Tamazovich Dzhikiya
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Georgi Tamazovich Dzhikiya. This can be inferred from the question which asks for Dzhikiya's full name. Among the given options, only Georgi Tamazovich Dzhikiya includes both the first name (Georgi) and the last name (Dzhikiya).

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where does Dzhikiya's family come from?

    • A.

      Georgia

    • B.

      Azerbaijan

    • C.

      Turkey

    • D.

      Ukraine

    Correct Answer
    A. Georgia
    Explanation
    Dzhikiya's family comes from Georgia.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When was Dzhikiya born?

    • A.

      21st November 1990

    • B.

      21st November 1973

    • C.

      21st November 1993

    • D.

      21st November 1983

    Correct Answer
    C. 21st November 1993
    Explanation
    Dzhikiya was born on 21st November 1993.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How tall is Dzhikiya? 

    • A.

      1.78 m

    • B.

      1.88 m

    • C.

      1.98 m

    • D.

      2.08 m

    Correct Answer
    B. 1.88 m
    Explanation
    Dzhikiya's height is 1.88 m.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What's Dzhikiya's current team? 

    • A.

      Spartak Moscow

    • B.

      Lokomotiv Moscow

    • C.

      CSKA Moscow

    • D.

      FC Amkar Perm

    Correct Answer
    A. Spartak Moscow
    Explanation
    Dzhikiya's current team is Spartak Moscow.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which position is Dzhikiya playing on? 

    • A.

      Midfielder

    • B.

      Defender

    • C.

      Forward

    • D.

      Goalkeeper

    Correct Answer
    B. Defender
    Explanation
    Dzhikiya is playing in the position of a defender.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Against which national team did Dzhikiya debut? 

    • A.

      Jordan

    • B.

      Yemen

    • C.

      Oman

    • D.

      Hungary

    Correct Answer
    D. Hungary
    Explanation
    Dzhikiya made his debut against the national team of Hungary.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many goals did Dzhikiya score for the national team?

    • A.

      0

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      3

    Correct Answer
    A. 0
    Explanation
    Dzhikiya did not score any goals for the national team.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How many goals did Dzhikiya score in his entire career? 

    • A.

      6

    • B.

      7

    • C.

      8

    • D.

      9

    Correct Answer
    D. 9
    Explanation
    Dzhikiya scored a total of 9 goals in his entire career.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What kind of injury did Dzhikiya suffer at the start of 2018? 

    • A.

      Knee dislocation

    • B.

      Tear of meniscus

    • C.

      Patella fracture 

    • D.

      ACL tear

    Correct Answer
    D. ACL tear
    Explanation
    Dzhikiya suffered an ACL tear at the start of 2018.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 14, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 29, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    EnidaK0909
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.