Interesting Quiz On Konstantin Rausch

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tunde1995
T
Tunde1995
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 200 | Total Attempts: 5,677,393
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 114

SettingsSettingsSettings
Interesting Quiz On Konstantin Rausch - Quiz

Always wearing a smiling look, Konstantin Rausch creatively demonstrates his football talent at every opportunity. You know him? He is Russian and was born in 1990. Konstantin Rausch plays at the left wing of the field either as a defender or midfielder. His football career started in 2008 at Hannover 96. Check out this quiz about him.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Rausch's middle name is 

    • A.

      Vladimir

    • B.

      Vicktorovich

    • C.

      Tomsk

    • D.

      Putin

    Correct Answer
    B. Vicktorovich
    Explanation
    The given correct answer, "Vicktorovich," suggests that Rausch's middle name is "Vicktorovich."

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Rausch possesses the height of 

    • A.

      1.76m

    • B.

      1.75m

    • C.

      1.78m

    • D.

      1.77m

    Correct Answer
    A. 1.76m
    Explanation
    Rausch's height is 1.76m.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which of these football teams is Rausch currently in? 

    • A.

      Dynamo Moscow

    • B.

      FC Koln

    • C.

      Hannover 96

    • D.

      VfB Stutgartt

    Correct Answer
    A. Dynamo Moscow
    Explanation
    Rausch is currently in Dynamo Moscow football team.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Konstantin was of which ancestry? 

    • A.

      French

    • B.

      Polish

    • C.

      Dutch

    • D.

      German

    Correct Answer
    D. German
    Explanation
    Konstantin's ancestry is German because the question is asking about his heritage or ethnic background. Out of the given options, German is the only nationality mentioned that could be considered an ancestry.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Rausch's nickname is

    • A.

      Konst

    • B.

      Kocka

    • C.

      Vick

    • D.

      Toretto

    Correct Answer
    B. Kocka
  • 6. 

    Konstantin joined Dynamo Moscow in the year? 

    • A.

      2017

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2018

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    C. 2018
    Explanation
    Konstantin joined Dynamo Moscow in the year 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Konstantin Rausch was born in 

    • A.

      Bonn

    • B.

      Tomsk Oblast

    • C.

      Moscow

    • D.

      Barcelona

    Correct Answer
    B. Tomsk Oblast
    Explanation
    Konstantin Rausch was born in Tomsk Oblast.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Rausch was the bronze medal winner of U-17 FIFA World Cup in 

    • A.

      2003

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2011

    • D.

      2007

    Correct Answer
    D. 2007
    Explanation
    In 2007, Rausch won the bronze medal in the U-17 FIFA World Cup.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Rausch signed a one-year contact with SV Darmstadt 98 in the year? 

    • A.

      2016

    • B.

      2014

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    D. 2015
    Explanation
    Rausch signed a one-year contract with SV Darmstadt 98 in the year 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Rausch appeared in Hannover's first squad at the age of 

    • A.

      17

    • B.

      18

    • C.

      13

    • D.

      15

    Correct Answer
    B. 18
    Explanation
    Rausch appeared in Hannover's first squad at the age of 18. This suggests that Rausch was selected to play for Hannover's main team when he was 18 years old. It implies that he had enough skill and ability to compete at a professional level at a relatively young age.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 14, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 29, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Tunde1995
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement