Interesting Quiz About Nyxrising Industries

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tunde1995
T
Tunde1995
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 200 | Total Attempts: 5,679,004
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 188

SettingsSettingsSettings
Interesting Quiz About Nyxrising Industries - Quiz

NyxRising Industries is a number of entities considered to be a unit (group) of cosplayer that come together to produce a wide varieties of video based on things like history, in different form and original content, what did you really know about this industries take this quiz on NysRising Industries.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who are the founder of Nyxrising industries?

    • A.

      Mick and Jones

    • B.

      Nyx and Sasha

    • C.

      Grace and Paul

    • D.

      Nick and Kroll

    Correct Answer
    B. Nyx and Sasha
    Explanation
    Nyx and Sasha are the founders of Nyxrising industries. This is evident from their names being mentioned in the answer option.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which year was Nyxrising Industries founded?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2005

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    A. 2015
    Explanation
    Nyxrising Industries was founded in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When is this year anniversary for Nyxrising Industries?

    • A.

      August 18th

    • B.

      December 18th

    • C.

      October 18th

    • D.

      November 18th

    Correct Answer
    A. August 18th
    Explanation
    The correct answer is August 18th. This implies that the anniversary for Nyxrising Industries falls on August 18th.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many years anniversary did Nyxrising Industries celebrate in 2018?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      5

    • D.

      6

    Correct Answer
    A. 3
    Explanation
    Nyxrising Industries celebrated its 3-year anniversary in 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    ..................... is one of the member of Nyxrising Industries?

    • A.

      Kyle

    • B.

      Eddie

    • C.

      Scotts

    • D.

      Jack

    Correct Answer
    D. Jack
    Explanation
    Among the given options, Jack is mentioned as one of the members of Nyxrising Industries.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Sasha is one the......................... Aof NyxRising Industries?

    • A.

      New Member

    • B.

      Upcoming

    • C.

      Target

    • D.

      Founded

    Correct Answer
    D. Founded
    Explanation
    Sasha is one of the founders of NyxRising Industries.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which year was Nyx born?

    • A.

      1996

    • B.

      1992

    • C.

      1990

    • D.

      1994

    Correct Answer
    C. 1990
    Explanation
    Nyx was born in 1990 because it is the only year listed as an option.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which year did Nyx started cosplaying?

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2008

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    B. 2008
    Explanation
    Nyx started cosplaying in 2008.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Where is Becky from?

    • A.

      England

    • B.

      Paris

    • C.

      Liverpool

    • D.

      Belgium

    Correct Answer
    C. Liverpool
    Explanation
    Becky is from Liverpool.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which year was Becki born?

    • A.

      1989

    • B.

      1990

    • C.

      1987

    • D.

      1991

    Correct Answer
    A. 1989
    Explanation
    Becki was born in 1989 because it is the only year mentioned in the options.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 21, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Tunde1995
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.