Interesting Facts You Probably Didn't Know About Bryanboy! Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 810 | Total Attempts: 1,034,367
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 135

SettingsSettingsSettings
Interesting Facts You Probably Didnt Know About Bryanboy! Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Bryanboy is an Asian model and a famous known fashion blogger. Bryanboy discovered he was gay before his teenager and couldn't find anything wrong in it. Bryanboy was born in the Year of the Rooster. People with Chinese zodiac Rooster, according to the Chinese zodiac, they have many excellent characteristics, such as being honest and bright. Take this quiz to learn more about Bryanboy.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of these is not Bryanboy's lucky color?

    • A.

      Brown 

    • B.

      Yellow 

    • C.

      Blue 

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. None of the above
    Explanation
    Bryanboy does not have a lucky color.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    One of these is not Bryanboy's lucky numbers, which is?

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      6

    • C.

      7

    • D.

      8

    Correct Answer
    B. 6
    Explanation
    The question asks for Bryanboy's unlucky number out of the given options. The numbers 5, 7, and 8 are all lucky numbers for Bryanboy, but 6 is not.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What's Bryanboy's ruling planets?

    • A.

      Jupiter

    • B.

      Pluto 

    • C.

      Saturn 

    • D.

      Mars 

    Correct Answer
    D. Mars 
    Explanation
    Bryanboy's ruling planet is Mars. This means that the energy and characteristics associated with Mars are dominant in his astrological chart. Mars is often associated with assertiveness, ambition, and drive. People with Mars as their ruling planet are typically determined and passionate, with a strong desire for success.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which one of these is Bryanboy's marital status?

    • A.

      Married to Gay 

    • B.

      Married to Woman 

    • C.

      Single 

    • D.

      Divorced

    Correct Answer
    C. Single 
    Explanation
    Bryanboy's marital status is single. This means that he is not currently married to anyone.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of these is Bryanboy's height?

    • A.

      5'3

    • B.

      5'4

    • C.

      5'5

    • D.

      I don't know ​​​​​​​

    Correct Answer
    D. I don't know ​​​​​​​
  • 6. 

    What's Bryanboy's eye color?

    • A.

      Green 

    • B.

      Blue 

    • C.

      Black 

    • D.

      Brown 

    Correct Answer
    C. Black 
  • 7. 

    Bryanboy and Kelly Cutrone were both Cycle 19 judges of the America’s Next Top Model reality television competition in what year?

    • A.

      2011​​​

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    B. 2012
    Explanation
    Bryanboy and Kelly Cutrone were both judges on Cycle 19 of America's Next Top Model, which aired in 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What's Bryanboy's zodiac sign?

    • A.

      Taurus 

    • B.

      Virgo 

    • C.

      Aries 

    • D.

      Capricorn p

    Correct Answer
    C. Aries 
    Explanation
    Bryanboy's zodiac sign is Aries.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Yambao’s international status rose in which of these years?

    • A.

      2007

    • B.

      2008

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    B. 2008
    Explanation
    Yambao's international status rose in the year 2008.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Yambao was awarded the accolade for best fashion and lifestyle blog at the Philippine Blog Awards in what year?

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2008

    Correct Answer
    C. 2007

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Feb 14, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 02, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    AdewumiKoju

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement