Questions On Blogger Bryanboy! Interesting Trivia Facts Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 810 | Total Attempts: 1,020,737
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 136

SettingsSettingsSettings
Questions On Blogger Bryanboy! Interesting Trivia Facts Quiz - Quiz

Bryanboy is a famous known Fashion blogger, socialite, and model. Bryanboy's real names are Bryan Grey Yambao, and he was born and raised in Manila, Philippines. Bryan has close relationships with many high-fashion brands. Bryanboy's trademark pose was referenced in two 2006 Fendi advertisements. Take this quiz to learn more about Bryanboy.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    BryanBoy live-tweeted a threesome when?

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2013

    Correct Answer
    A. 2010
  • 2. 

    Bryanboy discovered he was a gay at a small age, which of these names was his classmate crsuh then?

    • A.

      John 

    • B.

      Alfred

    • C.

      Emmanuel

    • D.

      Stephen

    Correct Answer
    C. Emmanuel
    Explanation
    The question asks for the name of Bryanboy's classmate crush when he discovered he was gay at a young age. The correct answer is Emmanuel.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    'Isaac Hindin-Miller' Bryanboy's friend was born in which of these countries?

    • A.

      Greenland

    • B.

      New Zealand

    • C.

      Ireland

    • D.

      USA

    Correct Answer
    B. New Zealand
    Explanation
    Isaac Hindin-Miller, Bryanboy's friend, was born in New Zealand.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Isaac Hindin-Miller has been a friend of Bryanboy since what year?

    • A.

      2006

    • B.

      2007

    • C.

      2008

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    C. 2008
    Explanation
    Isaac Hindin-Miller has been a friend of Bryanboy since 2008.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Bryanboy influence of his fashion blog was such that a seasonal ad campaign for Fendi featured a photo of the supermodel Angela Lindvall holding a handbag up like a trophy when?

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2008

    Correct Answer
    B. 2006
    Explanation
    In 2006, Bryanboy's fashion blog had a significant impact on the industry. This is evident from the fact that a seasonal ad campaign for Fendi featured a photo of supermodel Angela Lindvall holding a handbag up like a trophy. This suggests that Bryanboy's influence was strong enough for a luxury brand like Fendi to incorporate his ideas into their advertising campaign.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which one of these is Bryanboy boyfriend's occupation?

    • A.

      Lawyer 

    • B.

      Police 

    • C.

      Judge 

    • D.

      Banker 

    Correct Answer
    D. Banker 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Banker. This can be inferred from the question which asks about Bryanboy's boyfriend's occupation. Since Bryanboy is a well-known fashion blogger and influencer, it is likely that his boyfriend would have a high-paying job such as a banker.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of these is Bryanboy boyfriend's nationality?

    • A.

      Chinese

    • B.

      Filipino

    • C.

      Italian

    • D.

      Swedish 

    Correct Answer
    D. Swedish 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Swedish. This suggests that Bryanboy's boyfriend is from Sweden.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Bryanboy has been dating his boyfriend since when?

    • A.

      2008

    • B.

      2009

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2011

    Correct Answer
    C. 2010
  • 9. 

    Bryanboy amassed a combined business and personal credit limit of nearly $200,000 by late of which year?

    • A.

      2004

    • B.

      2005

    • C.

      2006

    • D.

      2007

    Correct Answer
    B. 2005
    Explanation
    Bryanboy amassed a combined business and personal credit limit of nearly $200,000 by late 2005.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How many children does Bryanboy wish to get?​​​​​​

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    C. 4
    Explanation
    Bryanboy wishes to have four children.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 03, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    AdewumiKoju

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.