Unknown Trivia Facts You Didn't Know About Bryanboy! Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 810 | Total Attempts: 1,020,737
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 124

SettingsSettingsSettings
Unknown Trivia Facts You Didnt Know About Bryanboy! Quiz - Quiz

Bryanboy is a celebrity fashion and style blogger. He started blogging in 2004 from his parent’s home in Manila, the Philippines. Yambao’s international status rose in 2008 following a video post entitled Leave Marc Jacobs Alone. Bryanboy attends Fashion Week events around the world. Take this quiz to learn more about Bryanboy.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Bryanboy went to Russia for a month and a half at what age?

    • A.

      18

    • B.

      20

    • C.

      22

    • D.

      24

    Correct Answer
    C. 22
  • 2. 

    What was his job when he was 22 years?

    • A.

      Author

    • B.

      Web Designer

    • C.

      Model

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    B. Web Designer
    Explanation
    The given answer "Web Designer" suggests that the person's job when he was 22 years old was a web designer. This indicates that at the age of 22, he was employed in the field of designing websites.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What's the occupation of Bryanboy's dad?

    • A.

      Police

    • B.

      Politician

    • C.

      Dentist

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    C. Dentist
    Explanation
    Bryanboy's dad is a dentist.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    The first person who featured him, Danica Lo, when she worked at New York Post in what year?

    • A.

      2003

    • B.

      2005

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    B. 2005
    Explanation
    Danica Lo featured him in the year 2005 when she worked at New York Post.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

     Marc Jacobs named a bag after him in which of these years?

    • A.

      2008

    • B.

      2009

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2011

    Correct Answer
    A. 2008
    Explanation
    In 2008, Marc Jacobs named a bag after him.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Bryanboy scanned and posted to his blog the result of an HIV test which is?

    • A.

      Positive

    • B.

      Negative

    • C.

      Unknown

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    B. Negative
    Explanation
    Bryanboy scanned and posted the result of his HIV test on his blog, revealing that the test came back negative. This means that the test did not detect the presence of HIV antibodies in his blood, indicating that he does not have HIV at the time of the test.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Marc Jacobs put him in the front row at his spring ‘09 show in what year?

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2008

    Correct Answer
    D. 2008
    Explanation
    In 2008, Marc Jacobs chose to put him in the front row at his spring '09 show.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Bryanboy's trademark pose was referenced in two which year Fendi advertisements?

    • A.

      2006

    • B.

      2007

    • C.

      2008

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    A. 2006
    Explanation
    Bryanboy's trademark pose was referenced in Fendi advertisements in the year 2006.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Bryan Grey-Yambao is also known as what?

    • A.

      Francis Bryan Yambao

    • B.

      James Bryan Yambao

    • C.

      John Bryan Yambao

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    A. Francis Bryan Yambao
    Explanation
    Bryan Grey-Yambao is also known as Francis Bryan Yambao.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Bryan has how many followers on the micro-blogging site?

    • A.

      223,226

    • B.

      223,228

    • C.

      253,226

    • D.

      229,226

    Correct Answer
    A. 223,226
    Explanation
    Bryan has 223,226 followers on the micro-blogging site.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 01, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    AdewumiKoju

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.