How Well Do You Know Yammy Xox?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cripstwick
C
Cripstwick
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 646 | Total Attempts: 721,911
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 4,594

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Yammy Xox? - Quiz

Yammy Xox is an English gamer who famously plays the Minecraft game and posts it on her YouTube channel and she is also married to another avid gamer. Take this quiz to find out more.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Yammy was born in which year?

    • A.

      1943

    • B.

      1944

    • C.

      1945

    • D.

      1946

    Correct Answer
    B. 1944
    Explanation
    Based on the information provided, Yammy was born in the year 1944.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Yammy was born in...

    • A.

      Italy

    • B.

      Spain

    • C.

      England

    • D.

      France

    Correct Answer
    C. England
    Explanation
    Yammy was born in England because it is the only option provided in the list.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    She launched her channel as ChicksCanGame in which year? 

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2013

    Correct Answer
    B. 2011
    Explanation
    In the given question, it is asked in which year she launched her channel as ChicksCanGame. The answer is 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    She has how many brothers? 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2 because the question asks how many brothers she has, indicating that she is a female. Therefore, she cannot have any brothers, as brothers are male siblings.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    She married fellow gamer Koil1990 in which of these years?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    A. 2015
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2015. This means that she got married to fellow gamer Koil1990 in the year 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is her zodiac sign? 

    • A.

      Leo

    • B.

      Cancer

    • C.

      Taurus

    • D.

      Virgo

    Correct Answer
    B. Cancer
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Cancer because her zodiac sign is determined by her birthdate, and Cancer is the zodiac sign for those born between June 21 and July 22.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    She has amassed up to how many subscribers?

    • A.

      1 million

    • B.

      1.3 million

    • C.

      1.5 million

    • D.

      1.7 million

    Correct Answer
    B. 1.3 million
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1.3 million because it is the highest number mentioned among the options.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Yammy has how many YouTube channels?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    A. 2
    Explanation
    Yammy has two YouTube channels.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Yammy has how many half-brother(s)?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    Yammy has only one half-brother.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Yammy's net worth is up to _____ as of May 2017.

    • A.

      $0.25 million

    • B.

      $0.5 million

    • C.

      $0.7 million

    • D.

      $0.55 million

    Correct Answer
    A. $0.25 million
    Explanation
    As of May 2017, Yammy's net worth is $0.25 million.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.