How Well Do You Know Loren Gray?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cripstwick
C
Cripstwick
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 636 | Total Attempts: 755,720
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,720

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Loren Gray? - Quiz

Popular on YouTube, Instagram, and YouNow, Loren Gray is a young American actress, model, musician and dancer. Take this quiz to find out more about her.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Loren was born in which year?

    • A.

      2000

    • B.

      2001

    • C.

      2002

    • D.

      2003

    Correct Answer
    C. 2002
    Explanation
    Loren was born in the year 2002.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which of these is the birth sign of Loren? 

    • A.

      Libra

    • B.

      Virgo

    • C.

      Leo

    • D.

      Aries

    Correct Answer
    D. Aries
    Explanation
    The birth sign of Loren is Aries.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is the weight of Loren? 

    • A.

      35kg

    • B.

      45kg

    • C.

      50lbs

    • D.

      45lbs

    Correct Answer
    B. 45kg
    Explanation
    Loren's weight is 45kg.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Loren is how many years older than her half sister? 

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      5

    • C.

      8

    • D.

      10

    Correct Answer
    C. 8
    Explanation
    Loren is 8 years older than her half sister. This means that if we subtract the age of her half sister from Loren's age, the difference would be 8 years.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Loren dated Joey Kisluk—another Internet star—for...

    • A.

      A year

    • B.

      2 years

    • C.

      3 years

    • D.

      4 years

    Correct Answer
    B. 2 years
    Explanation
    Loren dated Joey Kisluk, another Internet star, for 2 years.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Compared to Loren, Joey Kisluk—nicknamed Whynot_Joey—is...

    • A.

      A year older

    • B.

      2 years older

    • C.

      3 years older

    • D.

      4 years older

    Correct Answer
    C. 3 years older
    Explanation
    Joey Kisluk, also known as Whynot_Joey, is 3 years older than Loren.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    She also officially dated Juwany Roman for about...

    • A.

      1 month 

    • B.

      2 months

    • C.

      3 months

    • D.

      4 months

    Correct Answer
    B. 2 months
    Explanation
    The given information states that "She also officially dated Juwany Roman for about..." which implies that the duration of their relationship is being discussed. The answer "2 months" suggests that the relationship between "she" and Juwany Roman lasted for a period of two months.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the color of Loren's eyes? 

    • A.

      Blue

    • B.

      Gray

    • C.

      Brown

    • D.

      Green

    Correct Answer
    A. Blue
    Explanation
    The given question asks about the color of Loren's eyes. Among the options provided, "Blue" is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which animal did she name Angel Pom? A...

    • A.

      Cat

    • B.

      Parrot

    • C.

      Chinchilla 

    • D.

      Dog

    Correct Answer
    D. Dog
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Dog. The question asks which animal she named Angel Pom, and the answer is Dog.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is Loren's weight?

    • A.

      50 kg

    • B.

      53 kg

    • C.

      58 kg

    • D.

      60 kg

    Correct Answer
    C. 58 kg
    Explanation
    Loren's weight is 58 kg because it is the only option given as an answer.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 07, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Cripstwick
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.