How Well Do You Know Kevin Owens?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tbotchway
T
Tbotchway
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 20 | Total Attempts: 2,507
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 89

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Kevin Owens? - Quiz

Are you really acquainted with Kevin Owens? Are you sure you know all about is career? Have you been dazzled by his performances? Well, let's see about that!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Kevin Owens real name? 

    • A.

      Kevin Owens Harvey

    • B.

      Kevin Yanick Steen

    • C.

      Kevin Owens Steen

    • D.

      Kevin Yanick Harvey

    Correct Answer
    B. Kevin Yanick Steen
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Kevin Yanick Steen. This is because Kevin Owens' real name is Kevin Yanick Steen.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is the nationality of Kevin Owens? 

    • A.

      Canadian

    • B.

      American

    • C.

      Irish

    • D.

      German

    Correct Answer
    A. Canadian
    Explanation
    Kevin Owens is Canadian because he was born in Marieville, Quebec, Canada on May 7, 1984. He is a professional wrestler who has competed in various promotions, including WWE. Owens has proudly represented Canada throughout his career and has often incorporated his Canadian heritage into his character and persona in the wrestling world.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    At which age did Kevin Owens begin his wrestling career

    • A.

      16

    • B.

      17

    • C.

      18

    • D.

      19

    Correct Answer
    A. 16
    Explanation
    Kevin Owens began his wrestling career at the age of 16.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is the first language of Kevin Owens? 

    • A.

      English

    • B.

      Spanish

    • C.

      German

    • D.

      French

    Correct Answer
    D. French
    Explanation
    Kevin Owens' first language is French.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Kevin Owens  suffered an injur due to one of these activities at the age of 11. What is the activity? 

    • A.

      Baseball

    • B.

      Basketball

    • C.

      Soccer

    • D.

      Cricket

    Correct Answer
    C. Soccer
    Explanation
    Kevin Owens suffered an injury due to playing soccer at the age of 11.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    At what age did Kevin Owens started training as a wrestler? 

    • A.

      12

    • B.

      13

    • C.

      14

    • D.

      15

    Correct Answer
    C. 14
    Explanation
    Kevin Owens started training as a wrestler at the age of 14.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which year did Kevin Owens join WWE? 

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    D. 2014
    Explanation
    Kevin Owens joined WWE in 2014.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which year did Kevin Owens win the Intercontinental Championship Belt? 

    • A.

      2013

    • B.

      2014

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2016

    Correct Answer
    C. 2015
    Explanation
    Kevin Owens won the Intercontinental Championship Belt in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who defended his United States Championship Belt against Owens in 2015

    • A.

      Antonio Cesaro

    • B.

      Sammy Zayn

    • C.

      Sheamus

    • D.

      John Cena

    Correct Answer
    D. John Cena
    Explanation
    John Cena defended his United States Championship Belt against Owens in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In which year did Kevin Owens have a feud with Shane McMahon? 

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    C. 2017
    Explanation
    In 2017, Kevin Owens had a feud with Shane McMahon. This suggests that the conflict between the two wrestlers occurred during that year.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 21, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Tbotchway
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.