How Well Do You Know Guido Carrillo?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Lynn Bradley
L
Lynn Bradley
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 319 | Total Attempts: 443,140
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 129

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Guido Carrillo? - Quiz

Are you a Football fan? If yes, then you must have heard about Guido Carrillo, very well known in South America due to his immense contribution in Argentine Football. If you play football then knowing about this footballer can help you learn a lot about this sport. Check out this quiz!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is Carrillo?

    • A.

      Dancer

    • B.

      Splinter

    • C.

      Golf man

    • D.

      Footballer

    Correct Answer
    D. Footballer
    Explanation
    Carrillo is a footballer.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is his other name?

    • A.

      Cristiano

    • B.

      Marcelo

    • C.

      Marcel

    • D.

      Mephis

    Correct Answer
    B. Marcelo
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Marcelo because the question is asking for the person's other name, implying that they already have a known name. Out of the given options, Marcelo is the only name that fits this criteria.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When was he born?

    • A.

      1995

    • B.

      1993

    • C.

      1986

    • D.

      1991

    Correct Answer
    D. 1991
    Explanation
    The answer to the question "When was he born?" is 1991.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is his position?

    • A.

      Attacking midfielder

    • B.

      Striker

    • C.

      Defender

    • D.

      Midfielder

    Correct Answer
    B. Striker
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Striker because the question asks for the person's position, and out of the given options, "Striker" is the only position mentioned.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is his jersey number with Southampton?

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      6

    • C.

      9

    • D.

      2

    Correct Answer
    C. 9
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 9. This suggests that the person being referred to has a jersey number of 9 while playing for Southampton.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where was he born?

    • A.

      Newyork

    • B.

      Magdalene

    • C.

      Paris

    • D.

      London

    Correct Answer
    B. Magdalene
    Explanation
    The answer "Magdalene" suggests that he was born in the place named Magdalene.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How tall is Carrillo?

    • A.

      6'5

    • B.

      5'9

    • C.

      5'11

    • D.

      6'1

    Correct Answer
    D. 6'1
    Explanation
    Carrillo's height is 6'1".

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these clubs has he played for?

    • A.

      Chelsea

    • B.

      Monaco

    • C.

      Atletico Madrid

    • D.

      Juventus

    Correct Answer
    B. Monaco
    Explanation
    The player has played for Monaco.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How many goals has he scored ever?

    • A.

      51

    • B.

      43

    • C.

      22

    • D.

      17

    Correct Answer
    B. 43
    Explanation
    The answer is 43 because it is the number of goals he has scored ever.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these is his birth month?

    • A.

      January

    • B.

      April

    • C.

      July

    • D.

      May

    Correct Answer
    D. May
    Explanation
    The answer is May because it is the only option given that represents a birth month. The other options, January, April, and July, are also months, but they are not specifically associated with someone's birth.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.