How Well Do You Know Carmella?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cripstwick
C
Cripstwick
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 646 | Total Attempts: 721,911
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 469

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Carmella? - Quiz

The name is nice and her career is smooth; Carmella works as a professional wrestling manager, wrestler, model, and dancer. She is signed to WWE and currently in her early 30s.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In which year did Carmella sign with WWE?

    • A.

      2013

    • B.

      2014

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2016

    Correct Answer
    A. 2013
    Explanation
    Carmella signed with WWE in 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Carmella made her WWE debut under which franchise?

    • A.

      RAW

    • B.

      SmackDown

    • C.

      TNA

    • D.

      NXT

    Correct Answer
    D. NXT
    Explanation
    Carmella made her WWE debut under the NXT franchise.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did Carmella win her first Battle Royal?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    B. 2016
    Explanation
    Carmella won her first Battle Royal in 2016.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When did Carmella make her WWE video game debut?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    C. 2017
    Explanation
    Carmella made her WWE video game debut in 2017.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Carmella has managed which of these wrestlers?

    • A.

      Enzo Amore and Colin Cassady

    • B.

      Matt and Jeff Hardy

    • C.

      The Usos and Colin Cassady

    • D.

      Triple H and Enzo Amore

    Correct Answer
    A. Enzo Amore and Colin Cassady
    Explanation
    Carmella has managed Enzo Amore and Colin Cassady.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which school did Carmella attend?

    • A.

      Harvard University

    • B.

      University of Rhode Island

    • C.

      Massachusetts Institute of Technology

    • D.

      University of Wisconsin

    Correct Answer
    B. University of Rhode Island
    Explanation
    Carmella attended the University of Rhode Island.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Carmella is a former cheerleader for which of these?

    • A.

      The New York Yankees

    • B.

      New York Jets

    • C.

      New England Patriots

    • D.

      New York Knicks

    Correct Answer
    C. New England Patriots
    Explanation
    Carmella is a former cheerleader for the New England Patriots.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Carmella was a Los Angeles Laker Dance Girl from which year to which year? From...

    • A.

      2011 to 2012

    • B.

      2010 to 2011

    • C.

      2012 to 2013

    • D.

      2014 to 2015

    Correct Answer
    B. 2010 to 2011
    Explanation
    Carmella was a Los Angeles Laker Dance Girl from 2010 to 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When was Carmella drafted to SmackDown?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    B. 2016
    Explanation
    Carmella was drafted to SmackDown in 2016. This means that she was chosen to be a part of the SmackDown roster in that year.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is her real name?

    • A.

      Lisa Dale

    • B.

      Diane Abbott

    • C.

      Leah Van Dale

    • D.

      Melissa Cruz

    Correct Answer
    C. Leah Van Dale
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Leah Van Dale. This is because the question asks for her real name, and Leah Van Dale is the only option that includes her actual name. Lisa Dale, Diane Abbott, and Melissa Cruz are not her real names.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.