How Well Do You Know Beverly Bond?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
At ProProfs Quizzes, our dedicated in-house team of experts takes pride in their work. With a sharp eye for detail, they meticulously review each quiz. This ensures that every quiz, taken by over 100 million users, meets our standards of accuracy, clarity, and engagement.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| Written by Timmy198
T
Timmy198
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 607 | Total Attempts: 288,918
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 112

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Beverly Bond? - Quiz

Beverly Bond is a widely known writer, DJ, business woman, mentor, and model. She developed interest in music at an early age and also started her modelling career in her teenage years.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Beverly Bond's nationality? 

    • A. 

      United Kingdom

    • B. 

      America

    • C. 

      Canada

    • D. 

      Columbia

    Correct Answer
    B. America
    Explanation
    Beverly Bond's nationality is America because she is from the United States.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Beverly Bond was born in what year? 

    • A. 

      1989

    • B. 

      1970

    • C. 

      1971

    • D. 

      1972

    Correct Answer
    B. 1970
    Explanation
    Beverly Bond was born in 1970.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Beverly was born in what month? 

    • A. 

      January

    • B. 

      February

    • C. 

      April

    • D. 

      December

    Correct Answer
    D. December
    Explanation
    The question asks for the month in which Beverly was born. The correct answer is December.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Beverly Bond founded which of these? 

    • A. 

      Black Girls Rock!

    • B. 

      Black Girls Band

    • C. 

      Black Girls Guild 

    • D. 

      Black Girls Do It Better!

    Correct Answer
    A. Black Girls Rock!
    Explanation
    Beverly Bond founded "Black Girls Rock!" This organization aims to empower and uplift black girls and women by promoting positive images and opportunities for them in various fields such as music, arts, and entertainment. Through events, programs, and media, Black Girls Rock! celebrates the achievements and potential of black girls and serves as a platform for their voices to be heard.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Beverly Bond's mother is 

    • A. 

      Mary Jackson

    • B. 

      Alice Jackson

    • C. 

      Mary Burroughs

    • D. 

      Jennifer Burroughs

    Correct Answer
    C. Mary Burroughs
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Mary Burroughs. This can be inferred from the given information that Beverly Bond's mother is Mary Burroughs.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Beverly Bind grew up in 

    • A. 

      Texas

    • B. 

      Rhodes Island

    • C. 

      Miami

    • D. 

      Maryland

    Correct Answer
    D. Maryland
    Explanation
    Beverly Bind grew up in Maryland because it is stated in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Beverly Bond is associated with the following genres of music except 

    • A. 

      RnB

    • B. 

      Blues

    • C. 

      Jazz

    • D. 

      Soul

    Correct Answer
    A. RnB
    Explanation
    Beverly Bond is associated with the genres of music such as Blues, Jazz, and Soul. However, RnB is not mentioned as one of the genres she is associated with.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Beverly Bond started are modelling career at 

    • A. 

      17

    • B. 

      19

    • C. 

      18

    • D. 

      20

    Correct Answer
    A. 17
    Explanation
    Beverly Bond started her modeling career at the age of 17.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Beverly Bond has worked for these fashion outfits except

    • A. 

      Nike

    • B. 

      Diesel Jeans

    • C. 

      Nordstroms

    • D. 

      Dolce and Gabanna

    Correct Answer
    D. Dolce and Gabanna
    Explanation
    Beverly Bond has worked for Nike, Diesel Jeans, and Nordstroms, but not for Dolce and Gabanna.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How tall is Beverly Bond? 

    • A. 

      5 feet 9 inches

    • B. 

      5 feet 5 inches

    • C. 

      5 feet 6 inches

    • D. 

      5 feet 7 inches

    Correct Answer
    A. 5 feet 9 inches
    Explanation
    Beverly Bond is 5 feet 9 inches tall.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.