How Well Do You Know Bayley?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cripstwick
C
Cripstwick
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 636 | Total Attempts: 763,111
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 401

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Bayley? - Quiz

With a number of achievements to her name due to her skills and efforts, Bayley is a professional WWE wrestler from the United States of America.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In which year did she start her professional wrestling career?

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2008

    Correct Answer
    D. 2008
    Explanation
    In 2008, she started her professional wrestling career.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Bayley defeated Sasha Banks to win the NXT Women's Championship for the first time in which year?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    A. 2015
    Explanation
    Bayley defeated Sasha Banks to win the NXT Women's Championship for the first time in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is Bayley's real name?

    • A.

      Pamela Henderson

    • B.

      Sasha Henderson

    • C.

      Pamela Martinez

    • D.

      Natasha Combs

    Correct Answer
    C. Pamela Martinez
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Pamela Martinez. This is Bayley's real name.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where was she born?

    • A.

      New York

    • B.

      Houston

    • C.

      Dallas

    • D.

      Newark

    Correct Answer
    D. Newark
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Newark. This implies that the person in question was born in Newark.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of these is not one of her wrestling influences?

    • A.

      Undertaker

    • B.

      The Rock

    • C.

      Triple H

    • D.

      Randy Savage

    Correct Answer
    A. Undertaker
    Explanation
    Undertaker is not one of her wrestling influences.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What was her first ring name?

    • A.

      Diva Rose

    • B.

      Charlotte Rose

    • C.

      Davina Rose

    • D.

      Sheila Rose

    Correct Answer
    C. Davina Rose
    Explanation
    Davina Rose was her first ring name.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of these is her favorite sport?

    • A.

      Basketball

    • B.

      Swimming

    • C.

      Hockey

    • D.

      Kayaking

    Correct Answer
    A. Basketball
    Explanation
    The correct answer is basketball because it is stated that basketball is her favorite sport.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    She is a member of which of the following caucuses?

    • A.

      The King's Women

    • B.

      The Rippers

    • C.

      The Finishers

    • D.

      The Four Horsewomen

    Correct Answer
    D. The Four Horsewomen
    Explanation
    The correct answer is The Four Horsewomen. The question is asking which caucus she is a member of, and out of the given options, The Four Horsewomen is the correct choice.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who is her mentor?

    • A.

      Serena Williams

    • B.

      Johnny Depp

    • C.

      Serena Deeb

    • D.

      John Crust

    Correct Answer
    C. Serena Deeb
    Explanation
    Serena Deeb is her mentor.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is she well-known for?

    • A.

      Sulking

    • B.

      Frowning

    • C.

      Smiling

    • D.

      Grinning

    Correct Answer
    C. Smiling
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Smiling." This suggests that the person in question is well-known for her ability to smile, indicating that she likely has a friendly and approachable demeanor.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 15, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 25, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Cripstwick
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.