How Much Do You Know About Yo Kai Watch Video Game?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1463 | Total Attempts: 756,371
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 166

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Much Do You Know About Yo Kai Watch Video Game? - Quiz

Yo-Kai Watch Video Game is an animated, role-playing video game which was developed by Level-5. This game has been officially released in Japan based on Japanese folklore. It is produced in both Single-player and Multi-player for the interest of players in choosing their mode. Have you played the game? Take this quiz!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the name of the video games writer? 

    • A.

      Gino Akihito 

    • B.

      Hunoa Jamie 

    • C.

      John Yokoshima 

    • D.

      Akihiro Hino 

    Correct Answer
    D. Akihiro Hino 
    Explanation
    Akihiro Hino is the correct answer because he is the only option that is a known video game writer. Gino Akihito, Hunoa Jamie, and John Yokoshima are not recognized as video game writers.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who directed the video game? 

    • A.

      Yuji Saigo

    • B.

      Ken Motomura

    • C.

      Yuji Mori

    • D.

      Tetso Mori

    Correct Answer
    B. Ken Motomura
    Explanation
    Ken Motomura directed the video game.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which year was the game firstly released?

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2011

    • D.

      2013

    Correct Answer
    C. 2011
    Explanation
    The game was first released in 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When was the demo of the game released in North America?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2014

    • C.

      2016

    • D.

      2017

    Correct Answer
    A. 2015
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2015. This means that the demo of the game was released in North America in the year 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of these countries did "Yo Kai" originate from?

    • A.

      Korea 

    • B.

      Japan 

    • C.

      Singapore 

    • D.

      China

    Correct Answer
    B. Japan 
    Explanation
    Yo Kai originated from Japan.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where was the game firstly released? 

    • A.

      Beijing game show 

    • B.

      Toronto game show 

    • C.

      Tokyo game show 

    • D.

      New York game show 

    Correct Answer
    C. Tokyo game show 
    Explanation
    The game was firstly released at the Tokyo game show.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is the name of Nate's father in the game? 

    • A.

      Peter Pittman 

    • B.

      Paul Carson 

    • C.

      Aaron Adams 

    • D.

      George Adams 

    Correct Answer
    C. Aaron Adams 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Aaron Adams. This suggests that Nate's father in the game is named Aaron Adams.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who is Lily to Nate? 

    • A.

      Sister 

    • B.

      Aunt 

    • C.

      Mother 

    • D.

      Niece 

    Correct Answer
    C. Mother 
    Explanation
    Lily is Nate's mother.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the name of the mountain visited by the School's janitor? 

    • A.

      Ankihiro

    • B.

      Kilimanjaro 

    • C.

      Wyldwood 

    • D.

      Everest 

    Correct Answer
    C. Wyldwood 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Wyldwood because it is the only option that refers to a mountain. Ankihiro, Kilimanjaro, and Everest are not mountains, but rather names of individuals or specific mountains. Therefore, the correct answer must be Wyldwood as it is the only option that fits the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who is the Yo Kai that left an important documents at Sunshine Station?

    • A.

      Natie

    • B.

      Lily 

    • C.

      Wazzat 

    • D.

      Wallat 

    Correct Answer
    C. Wazzat 
    Explanation
    Wazzat is the Yo Kai that left important documents at Sunshine Station.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 12, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.