Have You Watched Time To Leave?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 810 | Total Attempts: 1,034,367
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 116

SettingsSettingsSettings
Have You Watched Time To Leave? - Quiz

Time to Leave is a movie that was released in the mid-2000's. It is centered around the character of Romain, a gay fashion photographer who discovers that he has just short time to leave. Rather than accepting treatment that'll give him a chance to leave, he rejected the option of treatment and continued to live recklessly. This quiz is designed to gauge the level of understanding the responder has for the various underlying themes in the movie.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Romain's character was played by?

    • A.

      Matt Damon

    • B.

      Gerad Depradieu

    • C.

      Nicolas Duvachelle

    • D.

      Melvil Poupard

    Correct Answer
    D. Melvil Poupard
  • 2. 

    What year was the movie released?

    • A.

      2004

    • B.

      2005

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2008

    Correct Answer
    B. 2005
    Explanation
    The movie was released in 2005.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Romain's grandmother was played by?

    • A.

      Marie Rivere

    • B.

      Lana del Rey.

    • C.

      Jean Monreau

    • D.

      Rah Digga.

    Correct Answer
    C. Jean Monreau
  • 4. 

    What was Romain's age in the story? ​​​​​

    • A.

      30

    • B.

      31

    • C.

      32

    • D.

      33

    Correct Answer
    B. 31
  • 5. 

    What country was the movie released in?

    • A.

      Senegal

    • B.

      Algeria

    • C.

      France

    • D.

      Germany

    Correct Answer
    C. France
    Explanation
    The movie was released in France.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    If he had opted for treatment,at what percentage will his chances of survival be?

    • A.

      7%

    • B.

      6%

    • C.

      4%

    • D.

      5%

    Correct Answer
    D. 5%
  • 7. 

    What is the French name of Time To Live?

    • A.

      La cage aux folles

    • B.

      Les Incompetent

    • C.

      Le Temps Qu Reste

    • D.

      Amelie

    Correct Answer
    C. Le Temps Qu Reste
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Le Temps Qu Reste". This is the French name for "Time To Live".

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who played Romain's father's character?

    • A.

      Melvin Poupard

    • B.

      Daniel Duval

    • C.

      Francoise Langley.

    • D.

      Guillaume Carnet

    Correct Answer
    B. Daniel Duval
    Explanation
    Daniel Duval played the character of Romain's father.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who directed the movie?

    • A.

      Anand L Rai

    • B.

      Quietin Tarantino

    • C.

      Anthony Faqua

    • D.

      Francoise Ozon

    Correct Answer
    D. Francoise Ozon
    Explanation
    Francoise Ozon is the correct answer because he is a French director known for his work in the film industry. He has directed numerous critically acclaimed movies such as "Swimming Pool" and "8 Women". While the other options mentioned are also directors, they are not associated with the movie in question.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Melvil Poupard won the Best Actor at

    • A.

      Emmys.

    • B.

      Filmfare

    • C.

      Headies.

    • D.

      Valladolid International Film Festival.

    Correct Answer
    D. Valladolid International Film Festival.
    Explanation
    Melvil Poupard won the Best Actor award at the Valladolid International Film Festival.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 09, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    AdewumiKoju

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.