Find Out Missing Letter These Countries Of The World!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Livyn
L
Livyn
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 312 | Total Attempts: 145,408
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 693

SettingsSettingsSettings
Find Out Missing Letter These Countries Of The World! - Quiz

A couple of questions (actually countries) will be posed and you'll do your best to answer them as usual. So, come in and have a look at them would you?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What's missing in “Lndon”?

    • A.

      O

    • B.

      I

    • C.

      K

    • D.

      T

    Correct Answer
    A. O
    Explanation
    The correct answer is O because the letter O is missing in the word "Lndon".

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which letter is missing in “Nigeri”

    • A.

      E

    • B.

      A

    • C.

      L

    • D.

      O

    Correct Answer
    B. A
    Explanation
    In the word "Nigeri", the letter "A" is missing.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What do you think is missing in the country name “Polan”

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      C

    • C.

      D

    • D.

      E

    Correct Answer
    C. D
    Explanation
    The correct answer is D because the country name "Polan" is missing the letter "d" at the end. The correct spelling of the country name is "Poland."

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What's up with “Switzeland”

    • A.

      R

    • B.

      A

    • C.

      G

    • D.

      L

    Correct Answer
    A. R
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "R". The question is asking about what is up with "Switzeland". The word "Switzeland" is misspelled, and the correct spelling is "Switzerland". The letter "R" is the correct answer because it is the correct letter to replace the incorrect letter "L" in the misspelled word.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What do you think is missing here “Irelad”

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      N

    • C.

      P

    • D.

      Q

    Correct Answer
    B. N
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "N". The question is asking what is missing in the word "Irelad". The missing letter is "N" to form the correct spelling of "Ireland".

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What's up with this “Russiah”

    • A.

      No h

    • B.

      Correct

    • C.

      A

    • D.

      R

    Correct Answer
    A. No h
  • 7. 

    What do you think is missing in “Ugada”

    • A.

      N

    • B.

      P

    • C.

      S

    • D.

      Double N

    Correct Answer
    A. N
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "N" because the question is asking what is missing in the word "Ugada." By looking at the options, "N" is the only letter that is not present in the word "Ugada." Therefore, the missing letter in "Ugada" is "N."

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which letter is missing in “Kore”

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      E

    • C.

      C

    • D.

      H

    Correct Answer
    A. A
    Explanation
    The correct answer is A. In the word "Kore," the letter A is missing.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which one is missing in “Naru”

    • A.

      L

    • B.

      U

    • C.

      E

    • D.

      O

    Correct Answer
    B. U
    Explanation
    In the given sequence "Naru", the letter "U" is missing.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Do you know the missing letter in “Brune”

    • A.

      L

    • B.

      U

    • C.

      N

    • D.

      I

    Correct Answer
    D. I
    Explanation
    The missing letter in "Brune" is "I". This can be determined by looking at the given options and identifying the letter that completes the word "Brune" when placed in the correct sequence.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.