Eva Peron's Career Life! Trivia Facts Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 776,296
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 236

SettingsSettingsSettings
Eva Perons Career Life! Trivia Facts Quiz - Quiz

Eva Peron is a widely-respected woman who achieved prominence when her husband became the president of Argentina. Eva Peron had a very humble background and used describe her childhood as hard. She is credited before and after her death for her work towards the recognition and protection of the rights of women. Do you know about her?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where did she spend her childhood? 

    • A.

      Junin 

    • B.

      Buenos Aires 

    • C.

      Hawaii 

    • D.

      Casablanca 

    Correct Answer
    A. Junin 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Junin. This suggests that she spent her childhood in Junin.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When was she featured in Students Arise? 

    • A.

      October 1933 

    • B.

      March 1982 

    • C.

      February 1909 

    • D.

      June 1912 

    Correct Answer
    A. October 1933 
    Explanation
    In October 1933, she was featured in Students Arise.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did she make her professional debut? 

    • A.

      March 1935 

    • B.

      June 1949 

    • C.

      September 1931 

    • D.

      July 1942 

    Correct Answer
    A. March 1935 
  • 4. 

    When did she make her debut tour as an actress and model? 

    • A.

      1933 

    • B.

      1936 

    • C.

      1944 

    • D.

      1939 

    Correct Answer
    B. 1936 
    Explanation
    In 1936, she made her debut tour as an actress and model.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did she cease form being the president of Eva Peron foundation?

    • A.

      July 26, 1952 

    • B.

      March 29, 1951 

    • C.

      September 12, 1947 

    • D.

      February 19, 1944 

    Correct Answer
    A. July 26, 1952 
  • 6. 

    When was Eva Peron born?

    • A.

      May 17, 1919 

    • B.

      June 12, 1909 

    • C.

      September 11, 1929 

    • D.

      January 11, 1913 

    Correct Answer
    A. May 17, 1919 
    Explanation
    Eva Peron was born on May 17, 1919.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When did she show interest in becoming the Vice President of Argentina? 

    • A.

      1949 

    • B.

      1951 

    • C.

      1956 

    • D.

      1944 

    Correct Answer
    B. 1951 
    Explanation
    In 1951, she showed interest in becoming the Vice President of Argentina.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these ailments did she suffer? 

    • A.

      Diabetes 

    • B.

      Cancer 

    • C.

      Typhoid 

    • D.

      Hypertension 

    Correct Answer
    B. Cancer 
    Explanation
    The given answer is Cancer. This can be inferred from the question which asks about the ailments she suffered. Out of the options provided, Cancer is an ailment that a person can suffer from.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How many ladies were the pioneer members of her charity group? 

    • A.

      87 ladies 

    • B.

      89 ladies 

    • C.

      93 ladies 

    • D.

      91 ladies 

    Correct Answer
    A. 87 ladies 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 87 ladies.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the title of first biography of Eva Peron? 

    • A.

      The Iron Woman 

    • B.

      The Heroine 

    • C.

      The Woman with the Whip 

    • D.

      The Shining Star 

    Correct Answer
    C. The Woman with the Whip 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "The Woman with the Whip". This title suggests that Eva Peron was a strong and powerful figure, possibly known for her assertiveness and determination. The use of the word "whip" implies that she was strict and disciplined in her actions and leadership. This title captures the essence of Eva Peron's personality and the impact she had on Argentine politics and society.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 25, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.