Do You Know The Album, Lil Boat 2?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Timmy198
T
Timmy198
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 580 | Total Attempts: 299,618
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 130

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know The Album, Lil Boat 2? - Quiz

Lil Boat 2 is the second of the studio albums by Lil Yatchy. He is an American rapper with a distinct rap music style. His Lil Boat 2 was released in March, 2018.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of the following did not feature in the album? 

    • A.

      Quavo

    • B.

      Offset

    • C.

      Kanye West

    • D.

      Lil Pump

    Correct Answer
    C. Kanye West
    Explanation
    The album did not feature Kanye West.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    The duration of the album is about 

    • A.

      44 minutes

    • B.

      37 minutes

    • C.

      65 minutes

    • D.

      49 minutes

    Correct Answer
    A. 44 minutes
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 44 minutes. This suggests that the duration of the album is approximately 44 minutes.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    The number of tracks in the album is 

    • A.

      12

    • B.

      15

    • C.

      17

    • D.

      18

    Correct Answer
    C. 17
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 17. This means that the album contains a total of 17 tracks.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    The fourteenth track of the album is 

    • A.

      Flex

    • B.

      Pop Out

    • C.

      Das Cap

    • D.

      Mickey

    Correct Answer
    A. Flex
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Flex because it is stated in the question that Flex is the fourteenth track of the album.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    The first track of the album is 

    • A.

      Boom!

    • B.

      Oops

    • C.

      Self Made

    • D.

      Count Me In

    Correct Answer
    C. Self Made
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Self Made" because it is stated in the question that it is the first track of the album.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In which of these tracks was Quavo featured?

    • A.

      Talk To Me Nice

    • B.

      Boom

    • C.

      Get Money Bros

    • D.

      Oops

    Correct Answer
    A. Talk To Me Nice
    Explanation
    Quavo was featured in the track "Talk To Me Nice."

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    The sixth track of the album is 

    • A.

      She Ready

    • B.

      Count Me In

    • C.

      Boom!

    • D.

      Oops

    Correct Answer
    A. She Ready
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "She Ready" because it is stated in the question that it is the sixth track of the album.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In which of these tracks was Jbands2Turnt featured?

    • A.

      Das Cap

    • B.

      Oops

    • C.

      Love Me Forever

    • D.

      Pop Out

    Correct Answer
    D. Pop Out
    Explanation
    Jbands2Turnt was featured in the track "Pop Out".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In which of these tracks was PnB Rock featured?

    • A.

      Count Me In

    • B.

      She Ready

    • C.

      Boom!

    • D.

      Love Me Forever

    Correct Answer
    B. She Ready
    Explanation
    PnB Rock was featured in the track "She Ready".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In which of these tracks was Offset and Lil Baby featured?

    • A.

      Mickey

    • B.

      Boom!

    • C.

      Love Me Forever

    • D.

      Oops

    Correct Answer
    A. Mickey
    Explanation
    Offset and Lil Baby were featured in the track "Mickey".

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.