Do You Know Brock Lesnar?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tbotchway
T
Tbotchway
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 20 | Total Attempts: 2,561
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 296

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know Brock Lesnar? - Quiz

How well do you know Brock Lesnar? He is loved in the wrestling fratenity and his ingenious skills and ruthless strength is his number hallmark, tell us what you know about him?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How old is Brock Lesnar?

    • A.

      30 years

    • B.

      35 years

    • C.

      40 years

    • D.

      45 years

    Correct Answer
    C. 40 years
    Explanation
    Brock Lesnar is currently 40 years old.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where does Brock Lesnar reside in?

    • A.

      Edmonton

    • B.

      Ottawa

    • C.

      Montreal

    • D.

      Saskatchewan

    Correct Answer
    D. Saskatchewan
    Explanation
    Brock Lesnar resides in Saskatchewan.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is Brock Lesnar's billed height?

    • A.

      285 Ib

    • B.

      286 Ib

    • C.

      287 Ib

    • D.

      288 Ib

    Correct Answer
    B. 286 Ib
    Explanation
    Brock Lesnar's billed height is not mentioned in the question, so it is not possible to provide an explanation for the given answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many children does Brock Lesnar have?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    D. 4
    Explanation
    Brock Lesnar has four children.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which career path did Brock Lesnar take before he became a professional wrestler?

    • A.

      Mixed Martial Artist

    • B.

      Basketball Player

    • C.

      Cricket Player

    • D.

      Golf Player

    Correct Answer
    A. Mixed Martial Artist
    Explanation
    Brock Lesnar pursued a career in mixed martial arts before becoming a professional wrestler. He gained fame in the MMA world by competing in the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC) and becoming the UFC Heavyweight Champion. Lesnar's success in MMA helped him transition into the world of professional wrestling, where he also achieved great success.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where did Brock Lesnar get his first amateur wrestling career

    • A.

      Harvard University

    • B.

      Cambridge University

    • C.

      Zenith University College

    • D.

      Bismarck State College

    Correct Answer
    D. Bismarck State College
    Explanation
    Brock Lesnar got his first amateur wrestling career at Bismarck State College.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which year did Brock Lesnar win his first Royal Rumble?

    • A.

      2000

    • B.

      2001

    • C.

      2002

    • D.

      2003

    Correct Answer
    D. 2003
    Explanation
    In 2003, Brock Lesnar won his first Royal Rumble.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In which year did Brock Lesnar defeat Bubba Ray Duddley, Booker T, Test and Rob Van Dam?

    • A.

      2000

    • B.

      2001

    • C.

      2002

    • D.

      2003

    Correct Answer
    C. 2002
    Explanation
    In 2002, Brock Lesnar defeated Bubba Ray Duddley, Booker T, Test, and Rob Van Dam.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who did Brock Lesnar have a feud with in 2002 which later caused the 2 wrestlers to be disqualified during a fixed match

    • A.

      Big Show

    • B.

      Mark Henry

    • C.

      Undertaker

    • D.

      Umaga

    Correct Answer
    C. Undertaker
    Explanation
    In 2002, Brock Lesnar had a feud with the Undertaker which resulted in both wrestlers being disqualified during a fixed match. This suggests that their rivalry escalated to the point where they broke the rules and were unable to continue the match. The animosity between Lesnar and the Undertaker must have been intense and their actions during the match led to their disqualification.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who did Brock Lesnar defeat in 2014 for the WWE World Heavyweight Championship?

    • A.

      John Cena

    • B.

      Randy Orton

    • C.

      Roman Reigns

    • D.

      Big Show

    Correct Answer
    A. John Cena
    Explanation
    In 2014, Brock Lesnar defeated John Cena for the WWE World Heavyweight Championship.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 21, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Tbotchway
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.