How Well Do You Know Bebe Winans?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anthonyf
A
Anthonyf
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 122 | Total Attempts: 74,401
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 116

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Bebe Winans? - Quiz

BeBe Winans is an American gospel and R&B singers whose original birth name is Benjamin Winans. BeBe Winans was born September 17, 1962, and originated from Detroit, Michigan, United States. He's also a Singer, songwriter, and producer. Are you a fan of BeBe Winans's craft? Well, this is a quiz for you about BeBe Winans.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which year did Winans deliver his solo debut?

    • A.

      1997

    • B.

      1980

    • C.

      1994

    • D.

      2000

    Correct Answer
    A. 1997
    Explanation
    Winans delivered his solo debut in 1997.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When did Bebe and Cece split?

    • A.

      1996

    • B.

      1976

    • C.

      1999

    • D.

      1995

    Correct Answer
    D. 1995
    Explanation
    Bebe and Cece split in 1995.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

     When was Winan's song 'Whitney I Knew' released?

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2008

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2011

    Correct Answer
    C. 2012
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2012. This means that Winan's song 'Whitney I Knew' was released in the year 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What song was performed by him on the Obama/Biden Inauguration tribute?

    • A.

      Born to Rule

    • B.

      Born for This

    • C.

      Born to Lead

    • D.

      Born to Win

    Correct Answer
    B. Born for This
    Explanation
    The song "Born for This" was performed by him on the Obama/Biden Inauguration tribute.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did he release his first debut single?

    • A.

      1990

    • B.

      1997

    • C.

      1998

    • D.

      1996

    Correct Answer
    D. 1996
    Explanation
    In 1996, he released his first debut single.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many singles did he release in 2005?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      6

    Correct Answer
    A. 3
    Explanation
    In 2005, he released a total of 3 singles.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    With whom did he perform 'Its Only Natural' in 1986?

    • A.

      Keith Thomas

    • B.

      Victor

    • C.

      Keith Moore

    • D.

      Keith Green

    Correct Answer
    A. Keith Thomas
    Explanation
    In 1986, he performed 'Its Only Natural' with Keith Thomas.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    With whom did he perform 'Do You Feel Their Pain' in 1989?

    • A.

      Marvin Winans

    • B.

      Cece Winans

    • C.

      Steve Camp

    • D.

      John Winans

    Correct Answer
    C. Steve Camp
    Explanation
    In 1989, he performed 'Do You Feel Their Pain' with Steve Camp.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of the following is Winans's hometown?

    • A.

      Rhodes Island

    • B.

      Maryland

    • C.

      Virgina

    • D.

      Detroit

    Correct Answer
    D. Detroit
    Explanation
    Winans's hometown is Detroit.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When did he win his first Grammy Award?

    • A.

      1989

    • B.

      1990

    • C.

      1987

    • D.

      1978

    Correct Answer
    A. 1989
    Explanation
    In 1989, he won his first Grammy Award.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 18, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Anthonyf
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.