What Do You Know The Australia Day?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anthonyf
A
Anthonyf
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 122 | Total Attempts: 74,401
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 141

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know The Australia Day? - Quiz

Australia day is an Australians drama anthology film that premiered in 2017, it was directed by Kriv Stender and starring Bryan Brown, on Australia's most controversial holiday, three(3) Australia from different cutural background will cross paths creating racial tension issues and national identity that simmer underneath the surface of modern day Australia.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which actor is your favorite in the movie?

    • A.

      Daniel Webber

    • B.

      Bryan Brown

    • C.

      Isabelle Cornish

    • D.

      Sean keenan

    Correct Answer
    B. Bryan Brown
    Explanation
    Bryan Brown is the correct answer because he is the favorite actor in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Sean Keenan is know as ..............?

    • A.

      Dean Patterson

    • B.

      Bryan Brown

    • C.

      Maurice

    • D.

      Keep Chan

    Correct Answer
    A. Dean Patterson
    Explanation
    Sean Keenan is known as Dean Patterson.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    .................. was nominated for best editor?

    • A.

      Sincere

    • B.

      Sean keenan

    • C.

      Bryan Brown

    • D.

      Nick Meyers

    Correct Answer
    D. Nick Meyers
    Explanation
    Nick Meyers was nominated for best editor.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When was the Movie premiered?

    • A.

      2019

    • B.

      2015

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2016

    Correct Answer
    C. 2017
    Explanation
    The movie was premiered in 2017.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who produced the movie?

    • A.

      Kee Chan

    • B.

      Keenan

    • C.

      Edward Herbert

    • D.

      Herbert

    Correct Answer
    C. Edward Herbert
  • 6. 

    Who play the role of Karim?

    • A.

      Sam Cotton

    • B.

      Kee Chan

    • C.

      Simon Elrahi

    • D.

      Bryan Brown

    Correct Answer
    C. Simon Elrahi
    Explanation
    Simon Elrahi plays the role of Karim.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    The movie was edited by .............?

    • A.

      Elis Anton

    • B.

      Zhou Chang

    • C.

      Nick Meyer

    • D.

      Belle Wood

    Correct Answer
    C. Nick Meyer
    Explanation
    The given options are names of people who could potentially be the editor of the movie. Among these options, Nick Meyer is the correct answer as he is the one who edited the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which country was the film produced?

    • A.

      Canada

    • B.

      Australia

    • C.

      Taxes

    • D.

      Tokyo

    Correct Answer
    B. Australia
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Australia because the question asks about the country where the film was produced, and Australia is one of the options provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    The movie was written by who?

    • A.

      Stephen M. Irwin

    • B.

      Nick Keenan

    • C.

      Chan Zee

    • D.

      Brown Kriv

    Correct Answer
    A. Stephen M. Irwin
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Stephen M. Irwin because he is the writer of the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Australia day received ........... Of critics and audiences approved rating?

    • A.

      76%

    • B.

      60%

    • C.

      58%

    • D.

      46%

    Correct Answer
    C. 58%
    Explanation
    Australia Day received a 58% approval rating from both critics and audiences. This means that a majority of both groups found the event to be favorable and enjoyable.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 13, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Anthonyf
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.