A Trivia Quiz On Aj Lee’s Life!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1465 | Total Attempts: 736,496
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 138

SettingsSettingsSettings
A Trivia Quiz On Aj Lees Life! - Quiz

Aj Lee is a former WWE superstar. Known as Aj Lee during the WWE show, her full name is April Jeanette Mendez. She is also known as an American author asides her wrestling career. AJ lee was a popular figure in the WWE show known for her impressive fighting skills. How well do you know AJ Lee? Take our quiz to find out


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What year was AJ Lee given birth to?

    • A.

      1985

    • B.

      1986

    • C.

      1987

    • D.

      1988

    Correct Answer
    C. 1987
    Explanation
    AJ Lee was given birth to in 1987.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was AJ lee from?

    • A.

      Ohio

    • B.

      London

    • C.

      Middlesbrough

    • D.

      New Jersey

    Correct Answer
    D. New Jersey
    Explanation
    AJ Lee, whose real name is April Jeanette Mendez, is from New Jersey. She was born and raised in Union City, New Jersey. AJ Lee is a retired professional wrestler and actress who gained fame for her time in WWE (World Wrestling Entertainment). She had a successful career in WWE, becoming a three-time Divas Champion and one of the most popular female wrestlers of her time.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who is AJ Lee married to? 

    • A.

      CM Punk

    • B.

       The Rock

    • C.

      Undertaker

    • D.

      Snow-white

    Correct Answer
    A. CM Punk
    Explanation
    AJ Lee is married to CM Punk.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What year did AJ Lee have her marriage?

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2014

    • D.

      2013

    Correct Answer
    C. 2014
    Explanation
    AJ Lee had her marriage in 2014.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of these names was AJ lee not known as in the ring?

    • A.

      AJ

    • B.

      April Lee

    • C.

      Miss April

    • D.

      Alee

    Correct Answer
    D. Alee
    Explanation
    AJ Lee was not known as "Alee" in the ring. The other options mentioned, such as AJ, April Lee, and Miss April, were all ring names that AJ Lee used during her professional wrestling career. However, "Alee" is not a ring name that she was known by.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which of these best describes AJ Lee’s height?

    • A.

      6ft

    • B.

      5ft

    • C.

      3ft

    • D.

      7ft

    Correct Answer
    B. 5ft
    Explanation
    AJ Lee's height is best described as 5ft.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of the following events had AJ Lee participated in? 

    • A.

      Florida Championship Wrestling

    • B.

      New Jersey Fighters

    • C.

       The London Fight

    • D.

       The Troubles

    Correct Answer
    A. Florida Championship Wrestling
    Explanation
    AJ Lee had participated in Florida Championship Wrestling.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When did AJ Lee make her debut? 

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2008

    Correct Answer
    C. 2007
    Explanation
    AJ Lee made her debut in 2007.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

     What year did AJ Lee retire? 

    • A.

      2014

    • B.

      2015

    • C.

      2016

    • D.

      2017

    Correct Answer
    B. 2015
    Explanation
    AJ Lee retired from professional wrestling in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What year did AJ Lee get signed to WWE? 

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2011

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    A. 2009
    Explanation
    AJ Lee got signed to WWE in 2009.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.