90% Will Definitely Fail In This Kylie Jenner Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 811 | Total Attempts: 951,958
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 124

SettingsSettingsSettings
90% Will Definitely Fail In This Kylie Jenner Quiz! - Quiz

Kylie Jenner is the founder and owner of a cosmetic company, Kylie Cosmetics, which has seen her rise in both fame and wealth. By age 21, she became the world's youngest billionaire. By answering this trivia quiz on Kylie Jenner, you get to prove how well you know her and may even discover more about her.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of these American reality TV shows did Kylie Jenner star in for an episode?

    • A.

      RuRaul's Drag Race

    • B.

      America's Next Top Model

    • C.

      The Amazing Race

    • D.

      Dancing with te=he Stars

    Correct Answer
    B. America's Next Top Model
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner starred in an episode of America's Next Top Model.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    According to Forbes magazine, Kylie Jenner's estimated net woth is?

    • A.

      $1 billion

    • B.

      $2 billion

    • C.

      $500 million

    • D.

      $200 million

    Correct Answer
    A. $1 billion
    Explanation
    The estimated net worth of Kylie Jenner, according to Forbes magazine, is $1 billion.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is the name of Kylie Jenner's first daughter?

    • A.

      Stormi Webster

    • B.

      Stormi Scott

    • C.

      Blue Ivy Webster

    • D.

      Blue Ivy Scott

    Correct Answer
    A. Stormi Webster
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner's first daughter is named Stormi Webster.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When did the American reality TV series, Life of Kylie originally premier?

    • A.

      5th July 2017

    • B.

      6th August 2016

    • C.

      5th July 2016

    • D.

      6th August 2017

    Correct Answer
    D. 6th August 2017
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 6th August 2017. This is the date when the American reality TV series, Life of Kylie originally premiered.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did Kylie Jenner give birth to her first child?

    • A.

      August, 2018

    • B.

      February, 2018

    • C.

      March, 2018

    • D.

      January, 2018

    Correct Answer
    B. February, 2018
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner gave birth to her first child in February 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    At what age did Kylie Jenner become the youngest person on Forbes's highest paid model list?

    • A.

      18

    • B.

      20

    • C.

      19

    • D.

      21

    Correct Answer
    C. 19
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner became the youngest person on Forbes's highest paid model list at the age of 19.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In which year did Kylie Jenner first launch her own cosmetics?

    • A.

      2017

    • B.

      2014

    • C.

      2016

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    D. 2015
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner first launched her own cosmetics in the year 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the middle name of Kylie Jenner?

    • A.

      Kristen

    • B.

      Christiana

    • C.

      Karl

    • D.

      Kaitlyn

    Correct Answer
    A. Kristen
    Explanation
    The middle name of Kylie Jenner is Kristen.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of these songs has Kylie Jenner rapped on in with Jordyn woods?

    • A.

      Interlude

    • B.

      Down Lo

    • C.

      Beautiful Day

    • D.

      Happy

    Correct Answer
    C. Beautiful Day
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner has rapped on the song "Beautiful Day" with Jordyn Woods.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Where was Kylie Jenner born?

    • A.

      Los Angeles, California

    • B.

      San Diego, California

    • C.

      San Francisco, California

    • D.

      Sacramento, California

    Correct Answer
    A. Los Angeles, California
    Explanation
    Kylie Jenner was born in Los Angeles, California.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.