How To Tell If You Have Depression?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Meldeln
M
Meldeln
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 3 | Total Attempts: 6,111
Questions: 12 | Attempts: 187

SettingsSettingsSettings
How To Tell If You Have Depression? - Quiz

How do you tell if you have depression? Take this quiz to find out!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Hi my name is hannah wats yer name

    • A.

      Joe

    • B.

      What

    • C.

      Yes

    • D.

      No

    • E.

      Poop

    Correct Answer
    D. No
  • 2. 

    Do you have a facebook

    • A.

      Sometimes

    • B.

      My dog does

    • C.

      LIZARDS!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    • D.

      My computer is off

    • E.

      Wat is a facebook

    Correct Answer
    D. My computer is off
  • 3. 

    If 2+1= donkeys wat is 3+4 if you eat six apples and your sister bites your leg

    • A.

      WHAT?????

    • B.

      AWWW MAN my dog just ate the new born baby again

    • C.

      How can i whistle

    • D.

      I LIKE CARROTS!!!!!!!!!!

    • E.

      Figs

    Correct Answer
    B. AWWW MAN my dog just ate the new born baby again
  • 4. 

    The anser is 

    • A.

      The anser is wat

    • B.

      Is

    • C.

      Catapult

    • D.

      Were having the next-door neighbors for supper!!!!!

    • E.

      Woof! Woof Woof!

    Correct Answer
    C. Catapult
  • 5. 

    What colur is my hair

    • A.

      Blonde

    • B.

      Idk

    • C.

      My pee is orange

    • D.

      Blue or red

    • E.

      Brunett

    Correct Answer
    A. Blonde
  • 6. 

    The fish is _______  monkey butts

    Correct Answer
    yello
  • 7. 

    How is this  quiz so far

    • A.

      Are you kidding me

    • B.

      Im tired

    • C.

      Too many questions

    • D.

      Awsome!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    • E.

      Mom purple caterpillars!!!!!!

    Correct Answer
    D. Awsome!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  • 8. 

    Can i see your license please

    • A.

      Im not 16!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    • B.

      Why!

    • C.

      Ok

    • D.

      I got them tooken away

    • E.

      My mom is allergic

    Correct Answer
    D. I got them tooken away
    Explanation
    The given answer "i got them tooken away" suggests that the person's license has been taken away or revoked for some reason. It implies that they no longer have a valid driver's license.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Are you a moronic idiot

    • A.

      Yes!

    • B.

      Yes...

    • C.

      Yes?

    • D.

      Yes.

    • E.

      Yes,

    Correct Answer
    B. Yes...
    Explanation
    The given answer "yes..." is correct because it is a response that acknowledges the question. The question asks if the person is a moronic idiot, and the answer "yes..." implies a hesitant agreement or uncertainty. The use of ellipsis suggests a trailing off or hesitation in the response, indicating that the person may not be fully confident in their agreement.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Do you like pizza

    • A.

      Dominoes flat bread

    • B.

      Im a vegetarian

    • C.

      Apples!!!!!!!!!!!

    • D.

      Pizza hut sucks

    • E.

      Sausage

    Correct Answer
    D. Pizza hut sucks
  • 11. 

    How many questions were there so far 

    • A.

      5,532

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      My poop has corn in it

    • D.

      Pepperoni

    • E.

      Is this a trick question?

    Correct Answer
    D. Pepperoni
  • 12. 

    IS THIS THE LAST QUESTION

    • A.

      Thank god!

    • B.

      Xenophilius lovegood

    • C.

      J.K.Rowling rocks

    • D.

      No

    • E.

      HELP ME !

    Correct Answer
    C. J.K.Rowling rocks

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Sep 16, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Meldeln
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.