1 Corinthians 15

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Bonners
B
Bonners
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 15 | Total Attempts: 90,002
Questions: 28 | Attempts: 1,341

SettingsSettingsSettings
Corinthian Quizzes & Trivia

1 Corinthians 15 is a long chapter. Try this quiz out to see if you can learn your verses.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    According to 1 Corinthians 15, what word?

    • A.

      The word of the Lord

    • B.

      The word I preached to you

    • C.

      The word of God

    Correct Answer
    B. The word I preached to you
    Explanation
    1 Cor 15:2 club 300

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    He was raised on the third day how?

    • A.

      By God

    • B.

      According to the Scriptures

    • C.

      By the Spirit

    Correct Answer
    B. According to the Scriptures
    Explanation
    1 Corinthians 15:4

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    He was raised when?

    • A.

      On the third day

    • B.

      On the Sabbath

    • C.

      On the day of our Lord

    Correct Answer
    A. On the third day
    Explanation
    1 Corinthians 15:4 Club 300

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    More than five hundred of whom?

    • A.

      More than five hundred of the people

    • B.

      More than five hundred of the disciples

    • C.

      More than five hundred of the brothers

    Correct Answer
    C. More than five hundred of the brothers
    Explanation
    1 Corinthians 15:6

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    I persecuted what?

    • A.

      The saints

    • B.

      The believers

    • C.

      The church of God

    Correct Answer
    C. The church of God
    Explanation
    1 Corinthians 15:9

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    I worked how?

    • A.

      Like a maniac

    • B.

      Harder than all of them

    • C.

      Better than anybody

    Correct Answer
    B. Harder than all of them
    Explanation
    1 Corinthians 15:10

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who are lost?

    • A.

      Those who don't believe

    • B.

      Those who don't love God

    • C.

      Those also who have fallen asleep in Christ

    Correct Answer
    C. Those also who have fallen asleep in Christ
    Explanation
    1 Cor. 15:18

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Christ has indeed been what?

    • A.

      Seated at the right hand of God

    • B.

      Raised from the dead

    • C.

      Made sin for all men

    Correct Answer
    B. Raised from the dead
    Explanation
    1 Cor. 15:20

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In Christ all will be what?

    • A.

      Made free

    • B.

      Made alive

    • C.

      Made new

    Correct Answer
    B. Made alive
    Explanation
    1 Cor. 15: 22

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    According to 1 Cor. 15:24, what will come?

    • A.

      The end

    • B.

      The light

    • C.

      Death

    Correct Answer
    A. The end
    Explanation
    1 Cor. 15:24

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    What enemy?

    • A.

      The last enemy to be destroyed is sin

    • B.

      The last enemy to be destroyed is lust

    • C.

      The last enemy to be destroyed is death

    Correct Answer
    C. The last enemy to be destroyed is death
    Explanation
    1 Cor. 15: 26

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    I die when?

    • A.

      Every day

    • B.

      Tomorrow

    • C.

      All the time

    Correct Answer
    A. Every day
    Explanation
    1 Cor. 15:32

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    Let us eat and drink why?

    • A.

      Because we can

    • B.

      For tomorrow we die

    • C.

      For we love to feast

    Correct Answer
    B. For tomorrow we die
    Explanation
    1 Cor. 15:32

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    What corrupts good character?

    • A.

      Bad morals

    • B.

      Bad people

    • C.

      Bad company

    Correct Answer
    C. Bad company
    Explanation
    1 Cor. 15: 33

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    What differs?

    • A.

      Men differ from women

    • B.

      Star differs from star in splendor

    • C.

      The sun differs from the moon

    Correct Answer
    B. Star differs from star in splendor
    Explanation
    1 Cor. 15:41

    Rate this question:

  • 16. 

    What is perishable?

    • A.

      The body that is sown

    • B.

      The wheat and the chaff

    • C.

      Wood, hay and straw

    Correct Answer
    A. The body that is sown
    Explanation
    1 Cor 15:42

    Rate this question:

  • 17. 

    According to 1 Cor. 15, what spirit?

    • A.

      The Holy Spirit

    • B.

      A life-giving spirit

    • C.

      A gentle spirit

    Correct Answer
    B. A life-giving spirit
    Explanation
    1 Cor. 15:45

    Rate this question:

  • 18. 

    The second man from where?

    • A.

      Heaven

    • B.

      The earth

    • C.

      The moon

    Correct Answer
    A. Heaven
    Explanation
    1 Cor. 15:47

    Rate this question:

  • 19. 

    Who was of the dust of the earth?

    • A.

      Adam

    • B.

      The first man

    • C.

      The earthly man

    Correct Answer
    B. The first man
    Explanation
    1 Cor. 15:47

    Rate this question:

  • 20. 

    Flesh and blood cannot inherit what?

    • A.

      The treasure of the kingdom

    • B.

      The kingdom of God

    • C.

      The wisdom of the ages

    Correct Answer
    B. The kingdom of God
    Explanation
    1 Cor. 15:50

    Rate this question:

  • 21. 

    I tell you a what?

    • A.

      A secret

    • B.

      A revelation

    • C.

      A mystery

    Correct Answer
    C. A mystery
    Explanation
    1 Cor. 15:51

    Rate this question:

  • 22. 

    We will all be changed when?

    • A.

      At the end of the ages

    • B.

      At the last trumpet

    • C.

      At the drum roll

    Correct Answer
    B. At the last trumpet
    Explanation
    1 Cor. 15:51

    Rate this question:

  • 23. 

    In the twinkling of what?

    • A.

      In the twinkling of a star

    • B.

      In the twinkling of an eye

    • C.

      In the twinkling of a sunbeam

    Correct Answer
    B. In the twinkling of an eye
    Explanation
    1 Cor 15:52

    Rate this question:

  • 24. 

    Who will be raised imperishable?

    • A.

      The believers

    • B.

      The dead

    • C.

      The Christians

    Correct Answer
    B. The dead
    Explanation
    1 Cor. 15:42

    Rate this question:

  • 25. 

    Where O death is what?

    • A.

      Your triumph, your victory

    • B.

      Your victory, your sting

    • C.

      Your challenge, your power

    Correct Answer
    B. Your victory, your sting
    Explanation
    1 Cor. 15: 55

    Rate this question:

  • 26. 

    He gives us what?

    • A.

      The victory

    • B.

      The answer

    • C.

      The work

    Correct Answer
    A. The victory
    Explanation
    1 Cor. 15: 57

    Rate this question:

  • 27. 

    Always give yourselves fully to what?

    • A.

      The work of the Lord

    • B.

      The faith

    • C.

      The challenge

    Correct Answer
    A. The work of the Lord
    Explanation
    1 Cor 15:58

    Rate this question:

  • 28. 

    What is not in vain?

    • A.

      Your labor in the Lord

    • B.

      Your faith in Jesus

    • C.

      Your journey to heaven

    Correct Answer
    A. Your labor in the Lord
    Explanation
    1 Cor. 15:58

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 04, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Bonners
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.