National Burger Day Trivia Quiz

Created by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Smriti Singh
Smriti Singh, Quiz Creator
Smriti is a talented member of ProProfs.com, known for her ability to create captivating quizzes. Her keen eye for detail and creativity ensures that each quiz is engaging and educational. Smriti is passionate about producing high-quality content that entertains and informs users, making her quizzes a favorite among audiences.
Quizzes Created: 752 | Total Attempts: 377,488
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 183

SettingsSettingsSettings
National Burger Day Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Get ready to sink your teeth into the juiciest quiz of the year! Welcome to the National Burger Day Trivia Quiz, where your knowledge of these mouthwatering creations will be put to the test. From classic cheeseburgers to gourmet delights, we'll explore the world of burgers like never before. Challenge your taste buds and answer questions about burger history, famous burger joints, and unique toppings. With each question, you'll feel the sizzle and smell the aroma. So, grab a napkin and fire up your brain for a tasty journey through burger trivia. Let's see if you can become the ultimate Read moreburger connoisseur!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the date of National Burger Day?

    • A.

      May 28th

    • B.

      June 18th

    • C.

      July 4th

    • D.

      September 15th

    Correct Answer
    A. May 28th
  • 2. 

    Which country is famous for hamburger?

    • A.

      United States

    • B.

      Germany

    • C.

      France

    • D.

      Italy

    Correct Answer
    A. United States
  • 3. 

    According to The Economic Times, in which year was the first National Burger Day celebrated?

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2019

    Correct Answer
    C. 2013
  • 4. 

    What is the "Impossible Burger"?

    • A.

      A burger made with exotic spices

    • B.

      A burger made with chicken patty

    • C.

      A burger made with buffalo meat

    • D.

      A burger made without any meat

    Correct Answer
    D. A burger made without any meat
  • 5. 

    Why do iconic burger franchises offer special editions and limited deals on National Hamburger Day?

    • A.

      To attract new customers

    • B.

      To celebrate the holiday

    • C.

      To promote their brand

    • D.

      All of the above 

    Correct Answer
    D. All of the above 
  • 6. 

    What is the term for a burger topped with cheese?

    • A.

      Cheeseburger

    • B.

      Bacon cheeseburger

    • C.

      Patty melt

    • D.

      Slider

    Correct Answer
    A. Cheeseburger
  • 7. 

    What is the highlight of National Hamburger Day?

    • A.

      Great deals on burgers

    • B.

      Barbecue cookouts

    • C.

      Creating new sauce and spice blends

    • D.

      Trying different types of burgers

    Correct Answer
    A. Great deals on burgers
  • 8. 

    Which burger condiment is typically made from pickled cucumbers?

    • A.

      Relish

    • B.

      BBQ sauce

    • C.

      Hot sauce

    • D.

      Tartar sauce

    Correct Answer
    A. Relish
  • 9. 

    Which burger style is characterized by a toasted sesame seed bun and a beef patty topped with lettuce, tomato, onion, and pickles?

    • A.

      California burger

    • B.

      Texas burger

    • C.

      Hawaiian burger

    • D.

      Classic burger

    Correct Answer
    D. Classic burger
  • 10. 

    Which burger chain is famous for its signature "Whopper" burger?

    • A.

      Five Guys

    • B.

      Shake Shack

    • C.

      In-N-Out Burger

    • D.

      Burger King

    Correct Answer
    D. Burger King

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jul 07, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 06, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Smriti Singh
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.