How well do you know Lautaro Martínez?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sophia Smith
Sophia Smith, Content Moderator
Sophia is a quiz virtuoso, celebrated for her talent in curating quizzes that seamlessly blend entertainment and knowledge, creating captivating journeys of discovery and enjoyment at ProProfs.com. With a strong academic background in IT, she brings her passion for technology to crafting quizzes, particularly excelling in IT-themed quizzes, as well as quizzes centered around shows and movies.
Quizzes Created: 1083 | Total Attempts: 2,434,946
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 90

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Lautaro Mart�nez? - Quiz

Are you a Lautaro Martínez fan? How well do you know this professional football player? Take this Lautaro Martínez quiz and see what all you know about him. This quiz includes questions about Lautaro Martínez's personal and professional career. If you are a true admirer of Lautaro, bang on this quiz with a perfect score. All the best! Do share the quiz with others who follow Lautaro Martínez, and do not miss out on any of his matches.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Lautaro Martínez middle name?

    • A.

      Zavier

    • B.

      Javier 

    • C.

      Diego

    • D.

      Ariel

    Correct Answer
    B. Javier 
    Explanation
    The middle name of Lautaro Martínez is Javier.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When was Lautaro Martínez born?

    • A.

      August 22, 1995

    • B.

      August 22,  1996

    • C.

      August 22, 1997

    • D.

      August 22, 1998

    Correct Answer
    C. August 22, 1997
    Explanation
    Lautaro Martínez was born on August 22, 1997.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Lautaro Martínez is left-footed.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    B. False
    Explanation
    Lautaro Martínez is not left-footed.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    For which country does he play?

    • A.

      Manchester City

    • B.

      Manchester United

    • C.

      Argentina

    • D.

      France

    Correct Answer
    C. Argentina
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Argentina because the question is asking about the country for which he plays. Since Argentina is listed as one of the options and the others are football clubs, it can be inferred that he plays for Argentina.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is Lautaro Martínez's jersey number for the national football team?

    • A.

      20

    • B.

      22

    • C.

      24

    • D.

      26

    Correct Answer
    B. 22
    Explanation
    Lautaro Martínez's jersey number for the national football team is 22.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    At what field position does Lautaro Martínez play?

    • A.

      Defender

    • B.

      Midfielder

    • C.

      Goalkeeper

    • D.

      Striker

    Correct Answer
    D. Striker
    Explanation
    Lautaro Martínez plays as a striker. This position is responsible for scoring goals and leading the team's attack. Strikers are typically positioned near the opponent's goal and are known for their goal-scoring abilities and offensive skills. Lautaro Martínez's role on the field involves creating scoring opportunities, making runs into the opponent's penalty area, and finishing chances to score goals for his team.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In which year did he make his senior debut in football?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    A. 2015
    Explanation
    He made his senior debut in football in the year 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In 2013, how many goals did he score in the U–17 leagues?

    • A.

      10

    • B.

      13

    • C.

      15

    • D.

      18

    Correct Answer
    B. 13
    Explanation
    In 2013, he scored 13 goals in the U-17 leagues.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When did Martínez officially join Inter?

    • A.

      2018

    • B.

      2019

    • C.

      2020

    • D.

      2021

    Correct Answer
    A. 2018
    Explanation
    Martínez officially joined Inter in 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In 2019, Martínez scored his first international hat trick in a friendly match against Mexico. What was the final score?

    • A.

      4-1

    • B.

      3-2

    • C.

      4-0

    • D.

      2-1

    Correct Answer
    C. 4-0
    Explanation
    In 2019, Martínez scored his first international hat trick in a friendly match against Mexico. The final score of the match was 4-0.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 28, 2022
    Quiz Created by
    Sophia Smith
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.