How well do you know Jimin (BTS)?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 606 | Total Attempts: 1,076,300
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 3,104

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Jimin (BTS)? - Quiz

If you're a fan of K-pop music, then you might've heard about the South Korean band BTS. Jimin is a key member of the band. Take this quiz to see just how well you know Jimin. He is good-looking and chance super vocals. Our quiz is here to delight the K-pop lover in you! So, are you ready to give it a shot? Let's see how much you remember about your favorite K-pop idol. Try to score 90% on this quiz! We challenge you! Make sure to share this quiz with fellow BTS stans! Have fun!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When is Jimin's birthday?

    • A.

      May 13

    • B.

      July 2

    • C.

      October 13

    • D.

      August 22

    Correct Answer
    C. October 13
    Explanation
    Jimin's birthday is on October 13.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was he born?

    • A.

      Seoul 

    • B.

      Incheon

    • C.

      Daejeon

    • D.

      Busan

    Correct Answer
    D. Busan
    Explanation
    He was born in Busan.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is his zodiac sign?

    • A.

      Capricorn

    • B.

      Libra

    • C.

      Leo

    • D.

      Aries

    Correct Answer
    B. Libra
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Libra. Zodiac signs are determined by the position of the sun at the time of a person's birth. Libra is the zodiac sign for individuals born between September 23 and October 22. It is associated with traits such as balance, harmony, and diplomacy.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When did he receive Hwagwan Order of Cultural Merit award? 

    • A.

      2018

    • B.

      2019

    • C.

      2020

    • D.

      2021

    Correct Answer
    A. 2018
    Explanation
    Jimin received the Hwagwan Order of Cultural Merit award in 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did he debut as a vocalist and dancer in BTS?

    • A.

      December 25, 2012

    • B.

      May 2, 2013

    • C.

      June 13, 2013

    • D.

      October 12, 2013

    Correct Answer
    C. June 13, 2013
    Explanation
    On June 13, 2013, he debuted as a vocalist and dancer in BTS.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When did Jimin release his solo song "Serendipity"? 

    • A.

      August 24, 2018

    • B.

      May 24, 2018

    • C.

      June 12, 2019

    • D.

      September 4, 2018

    Correct Answer
    A. August 24, 2018
    Explanation
    Jimin released his solo song "Serendipity" on August 24, 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What was the song's name that Jimin collaborated on with bandmate Jungkook? 

    • A.

      Lie

    • B.

      Christmas Day

    • C.

      Filter

    • D.

      Promise

    Correct Answer
    B. Christmas Day
    Explanation
    Jimin collaborated with his bandmate Jungkook on the song "Christmas Day".

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When did he participate in a dance duet at the KBS Song Festival with Taemin

    • A.

      January 2013

    • B.

      April 2014

    • C.

      November 2015

    • D.

       December 2016

    Correct Answer
    D.  December 2016
    Explanation
    In December 2016, he participated in a dance duet at the KBS Song Festival with Taemin.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is his nickname? 

    • A.

      Mochi

    • B.

      Nochu

    • C.

      Hobi

    • D.

      Seokie

    Correct Answer
    A. Mochi
    Explanation
    Mochi is his nickname because it is the correct answer given in the options.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

     Jimin served as a special MC of which of the following television show?

    • A.

      Running Man

    • B.

      Show! Music Core

    • C.

      2 Days & 1 Night

    • D.

      K-pop Star

    Correct Answer
    B. Show! Music Core
    Explanation
    Jimin served as a special MC for the television show "Show! Music Core."

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Dec 12, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 22, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.