Jungkook Quiz: How Well Do You Know About His Personal Life?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 786,059
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 2,076

SettingsSettingsSettings
Jungkook Quiz: How Well Do You Know About His Personal Life? - Quiz

Have you seen Jungkook sing? He has a melodious voice and makes his music perfectly! Jungkook is a member of the South Korean music band named BTS. Jungkook was born in Busan and had a wonderful childhood. As a child, he would always save to see a music band play. Here is a fun quiz about him.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How old was Jungkook when he started his musical career?

    • A.

      Seventeen years old 

    • B.

      Eighteen years old 

    • C.

      Nineteen years old 

    • D.

      Fifteen years old 

    Correct Answer
    D. Fifteen years old 
    Explanation
    Jungkook started his musical career when he was fifteen years old.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many siblings does he have? 

    • A.

      Four siblings 

    • B.

      A sibling 

    • C.

      Two siblings 

    • D.

      Three siblings 

    Correct Answer
    B. A sibling 
    Explanation
    The given answer "A sibling" suggests that the person in question has only one sibling.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did he audition for Superstar K? 

    • A.

      2005 

    • B.

      2009

    • C.

      2008

    • D.

      2011

    Correct Answer
    D. 2011
  • 4. 

    How many entertainment companies offered him roles in 2011?

    • A.

      Four 

    • B.

      Seven 

    • C.

      Three 

    • D.

      Nine 

    Correct Answer
    B. Seven 
    Explanation
    In 2011, the person in question was offered roles by seven entertainment companies.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did he join Big Hits Entertainment? 

    • A.

      2012 

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2011

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    C. 2011
    Explanation
    He joined Big Hits Entertainment in 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where did he receive dance training in 2012? 

    • A.

      Los Angeles 

    • B.

      San Diego 

    • C.

      La Jolla 

    • D.

      San Jose 

    Correct Answer
    A. Los Angeles 
    Explanation
    In 2012, he received dance training in Los Angeles.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When did he graduate from high school? 

    • A.

      2012 

    • B.

      2017 

    • C.

      2016 

    • D.

      2015 

    Correct Answer
    B. 2017 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2017 because it is the most recent year listed. Since the question asks about when he graduated from high school, it is logical to choose the most recent year as the answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many are the members of his band? 

    • A.

      Nine 

    • B.

      Three 

    • C.

      Four 

    • D.

      Six 

    Correct Answer
    D. Six 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is six. This suggests that there are six members in his band.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When did he make his music debut? 

    • A.

      June 2013 

    • B.

      March 2011 

    • C.

      January 2010 

    • D.

      June 2012 

    Correct Answer
    A. June 2013 
  • 10. 

    What is the title of his first Pop single? 

    • A.

      Begin 

    • B.

      Seven Lives 

    • C.

      Run 

    • D.

      Diamond 

    Correct Answer
    A. Begin 
    Explanation
    The title of his first Pop single is "Begin".

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 01, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.