In the Heart of Kunoichi Tsubaki Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 606 | Total Attempts: 934,761
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 13

SettingsSettingsSettings
In The Heart Of Kunoichi Tsubaki Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Are you an avid manga reader? Then our "In the Heart of Kunoichi Tsubaki trivia" quiz will surely entertain you. We're curious to know just how much you know about the manga series. The series follows Tsubaki and her daily hilarious adventures. Get ready to dive in deep and have lots of fun! We encourage you to play the quiz with your friends for a great time! Let's all see who wins! All the very best!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is the author of the manga "In the Heart of Kunoichi Tsubaki"? 

    • A.

      Rie Takahashi

    • B.

      Sōichirō Yamamoto

    • C.

      Hiroaki Akagi

    • D.

      Taishi Mori

    Correct Answer
    B. Sōichirō Yamamoto
    Explanation
    Sōichirō Yamamoto is the author of the manga "In the Heart of Kunoichi Tsubaki".

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many episodes of the anime aired on television?

    • A.

      13 episodes

    • B.

      18 episodes

    • C.

      25 episodes

    • D.

      29 episodes

    Correct Answer
    A. 13 episodes
    Explanation
    The anime aired on television for a total of 13 episodes.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many volumes of the manga were published?

    • A.

      20 volumes

    • B.

      15 volumes

    • C.

      12 volumes

    • D.

      7 volumes

    Correct Answer
    D. 7 volumes
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 7 volumes. This means that there were a total of 7 volumes of the manga published.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When was the first volume of manga published?

    • A.

      In 2017

    • B.

      In 2018

    • C.

      In 2019

    • D.

      In 2020

    Correct Answer
    B. In 2018
    Explanation
    The first volume of manga was published in 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of the following magazine published the manga series?

    • A.

      Big Comic Original

    • B.

      Tokyo Journal

    • C.

      Weekly Toyo Keizai

    • D.

      Monthly Shōnen Sunday

    Correct Answer
    D. Monthly Shōnen Sunday
  • 6. 

    When did the first episode of the anime air?

    • A.

      January 3, 2022

    • B.

      April 10, 2022 

    • C.

      June 15, 2022

    • D.

      September 2, 2022

    Correct Answer
    B. April 10, 2022 
    Explanation
    The first episode of the anime aired on April 10, 2022.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which studio produced the anime of the series?

    • A.

      CloverWorks

    • B.

      Wit Studio

    • C.

      P.A. Works

    • D.

      A-1 Pictures

    Correct Answer
    A. CloverWorks
    Explanation
    CloverWorks is the correct answer because it is the studio that produced the anime of the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who directed the "In the Heart of Kunoichi Tsubaki " anime? 

    • A.

      Mamoru Hosoda

    • B.

      Hideaki Anno 

    • C.

      Tetsurô Araki

    • D.

      Takudai Kakuchi

    Correct Answer
    D. Takudai Kakuchi
    Explanation
    Takudai Kakuchi is the correct answer because he directed the "In the Heart of Kunoichi Tsubaki" anime.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When did the last episode of the anime air?

    • A.

      July 3, 2022

    • B.

      August 20, 2022

    • C.

      October 2, 2022

    • D.

      December 16, 2022

    Correct Answer
    A. July 3, 2022
    Explanation
    The last episode of the anime aired on July 3, 2022.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who illustrated the manga series? 

    • A.

      Sōichirō Yamamoto

    • B.

      Shiromanta

    • C.

      Taishi Mori

    • D.

      Reiji Miyajima

    Correct Answer
    A. Sōichirō Yamamoto
    Explanation
    Sōichirō Yamamoto is the correct answer because he is the illustrator of the manga series in question.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.