In Love All Over Again Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Keith Foster
Keith Foster, Content Moderator
Keith is a seasoned quiz creator with a wealth of experience in crafting engaging and informative quizzes, including notable expertise in personality quizzes that captivate diverse audiences. His passion for quizzing and knack for delivering enjoyable quiz experiences make him a valuable asset to the world of quiz creation at ProProfs.com. Keith loves crafting compelling personality quizzes on various topics.
Quizzes Created: 1110 | Total Attempts: 1,874,065
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 17

SettingsSettingsSettings
In Love All Over Again Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Are you ready to play the "In Love All Over Again" trivia quiz if you have watched this series? Created by Carlos Montero, "In Love All Over Again" is a series that came in 2023. It's original title is "Todas las veces que nos enamoramos". If you think you know well about its cast, characters, plot, and everything else, then this quiz is a must-try. We wish you the best of luck and hope you will share this quiz with your friends.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which character did Georgina Amorós play in the series?

    • A.

      Irene

    • B.

      Mia

    • C.

      Sansa

    • D.

      Adri

    Correct Answer
    A. Irene
    Explanation
    Georgina Amorós played the character Irene in the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which of these characters is not a part of the series?

    • A.

      Jimena

    • B.

      Marta

    • C.

      Fabien

    • D.

      Romano

    Correct Answer
    C. Fabien
    Explanation
    Fabien is not a part of the series because he is the only character that does not match the pattern of having a name that ends with the letter "a". Jimena, Marta, and Romano all have names that end with "a", which suggests that Fabien is the odd one out and not a part of the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What's the name of the character played by Franco Masini?

    • A.

      Samuel

    • B.

      Chris

    • C.

      Julio

    • D.

      Matt

    Correct Answer
    C. Julio
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Julio. This means that the name of the character played by Franco Masini is Julio.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What's the name of the character played by Alejandro Jato?

    • A.

      Gian

    • B.

      Peter

    • C.

      Franklin

    • D.

      Gonzalo

    Correct Answer
    D. Gonzalo
    Explanation
    Alejandro Jato plays the character named Gonzalo in the given context.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which one of these is a dialogue from this series?

    • A.

      "Where are my dragons?"

    • B.

      "Where are my yogurts?"

    • C.

      "Where are those who betrayed me?"

    • D.

      "Where is my sanity?"

    Correct Answer
    B. "Where are my yogurts?"
  • 6. 

    Complete this dialogue: "I don't want to leave Madrid ____________."

    • A.

      And cry louder than ever

    • B.

      And be the saddest girl in the world

    • C.

      And choose Sam over him

    • D.

      And miss out on all of these

    Correct Answer
    D. And miss out on all of these
    Explanation
    The speaker is expressing their reluctance to leave Madrid because they do not want to miss out on all the experiences and opportunities that the city has to offer. The other options do not convey the same sentiment of wanting to stay in Madrid and enjoy everything it has to offer.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Complete this dialogue: "You can have 1000 ____________."

    • A.

      Reasons to fall in love

    • B.

      Reasons to be sad

    • C.

      Reasons to do what you do

    • D.

      People who will betray you

    Correct Answer
    A. Reasons to fall in love
    Explanation
    The dialogue is suggesting that the person can have 1000 reasons to fall in love. This implies that there are numerous justifications or motivations for falling in love with someone. It highlights the idea that love can be based on various factors or qualities that attract individuals to each other.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which subject is Julio a student of?

    • A.

      Medicine

    • B.

      Law

    • C.

      Music

    • D.

      Literature

    Correct Answer
    B. Law
    Explanation
    Julio is a student of Law.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who does Irene fall in love with?

    • A.

      Julio

    • B.

      Paul

    • C.

      Steve

    • D.

      Gonzalo

    Correct Answer
    A. Julio
    Explanation
    Irene falls in love with Julio.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    To study which subject does Irene leave her home and goes to Madrid?

    • A.

      Law

    • B.

      Literature

    • C.

      Cinema

    • D.

      Medicine

    Correct Answer
    C. Cinema
    Explanation
    Irene leaves her home and goes to Madrid to study Cinema.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 15, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 14, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Keith Foster
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.