How Much You Know About Falling Water?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1463 | Total Attempts: 756,371
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 132

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Much You Know About Falling Water? - Quiz

Falling Water is an American film series about some friends having the same dream from different personel. These friends later find out their respective dreams which later become useful in their respective lifestyles. This movie is series having 20 episodes with two seasons which are all written by two people.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the role of "David Ajala" in the movie?

    • A.

      Burton

    • B.

      Parker

    • C.

      Thompson

    • D.

      Davis

    Correct Answer
    A. Burton
    Explanation
    David Ajala plays the role of Burton in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is the head of the Firm's in-house security of the movie?

    • A.

      Woody

    • B.

      Taka

    • C.

      Tess

    • D.

      Burton

    Correct Answer
    D. Burton
  • 3. 

    Who played the role of Sabine in season one of the film?

    • A.

      Jill Scott

    • B.

      Jane Andrew

    • C.

      Brooke Bloom

    • D.

      Nicole Gray

    Correct Answer
    C. Brooke Bloom
    Explanation
    Brooke Bloom played the role of Sabine in season one of the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where was the series filmed? 

    • A.

      Colorado

    • B.

      Ottawa

    • C.

      Toronto

    • D.

      Las Vegas

    Correct Answer
    C. Toronto
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Toronto. This is because the series was filmed in Toronto.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which year was the film released?

    • A.

      2014

    • B.

      2017

    • C.

      2016

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    C. 2016
    Explanation
    The film was released in 2016.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who is Sabine to Tess in the movie?

    • A.

      Niece

    • B.

      Sister

    • C.

      Cousin

    • D.

      Aunt

    Correct Answer
    B. Sister
    Explanation
    In the movie, Sabine is portrayed as Tess's sister.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who is known as "The Woman in Red" in the movie?

    • A.

      Olivia Watson

    • B.

      Lizzie Brochere

    • C.

      Lizzie McGuire

    • D.

      Olivia Johnson

    Correct Answer
    A. Olivia Watson
    Explanation
    In the movie, the character known as "The Woman in Red" is portrayed by Olivia Watson.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who played the role of the founder of Boerg Industry?

    • A.

      James Bond

    • B.

      Adam Lambert

    • C.

      Bill Cosby

    • D.

      Zak Orth

    Correct Answer
    D. Zak Orth
    Explanation
    Zak Orth played the role of the founder of Boerg Industry.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the title of the movie's first episode?

    • A.

      Ambergris

    • B.

      Castles Made of Sand

    • C.

      Don't Tell Bill

    • D.

      Calling the Vasty Deep

    Correct Answer
    C. Don't Tell Bill
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Don't Tell Bill." This suggests that the title of the movie's first episode is "Don't Tell Bill."

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How many episodes is in the season two of the movie?

    • A.

      14

    • B.

      12

    • C.

      8

    • D.

      10

    Correct Answer
    D. 10
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 10. This suggests that there are 10 episodes in the second season of the movie.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 31, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.