Can You Name Every Club World Cup Finalist Ever?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sophia Smith
Sophia Smith, Quiz Creator
Sophia is a skilled quiz creator at ProProfs.com, known for her engaging and innovative quizzes. Her enthusiasm for learning and creativity results in quizzes that are both fun and educational. Sophia's dedication to excellence ensures that users always have a top-notch experience with her interactive content.
Quizzes Created: 1083 | Total Attempts: 2,643,830
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 86

SettingsSettingsSettings
Can You Name Every Club World Cup Finalist Ever? - Quiz

Are you an avid football fan? If yes, then play this exciting quiz and see if you can name all club world cup finalists. The FIFA Club World Cup brings together the host nation's representatives and the champions of each confederation's top tournaments each year to compete for the coveted trophy. Do you know which club won the finals of 2022? Where were the 2020 finals held? This quiz provides you with answers to these and much more.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which club won the finals in 2005?

    • A.

      Manchester United

    • B.

      Barcelona

    • C.

      São Paulo

    • D.

      Milan

    Correct Answer
    C. São Paulo
    Explanation
    In 2005, São Paulo won the finals.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which club was the winner of the 2006 finals?

    • A.

      Internacional

    • B.

      Manchester United

    • C.

      Real Madrid

    • D.

      Liverpool

    Correct Answer
    A. Internacional
    Explanation
    Internacional was the winner of the 2006 finals.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which club was the runners-up during the 2007 finals?

    • A.

      Internazionale

    • B.

      São Paulo

    • C.

      Corinthians

    • D.

      Boca Juniors

    Correct Answer
    D. Boca Juniors
    Explanation
    Boca Juniors was the runners-up during the 2007 finals.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What was the winning team's final score in the 2010 finals?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
  • 5. 

    Which club was the winner of the 2013 finals?

    • A.

      Bayern Munich

    • B.

      Barcelona

    • C.

      Real Madrid

    • D.

      Corinthians

    Correct Answer
    A. Bayern Munich
    Explanation
    Bayern Munich was the winner of the 2013 finals.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which club was the runner-up during the 2015 finals?

    • A.

      Chelsea

    • B.

      River Plate

    • C.

      Grêmio

    • D.

      Al-Ain

    Correct Answer
    B. River Plate
    Explanation
    River Plate was the runner-up during the 2015 finals.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which club won the 2019 finals?

    • A.

      Real Madrid

    • B.

      Liverpool

    • C.

      Barcelona

    • D.

      Chelsea

    Correct Answer
    B. Liverpool
    Explanation
    Liverpool won the 2019 finals.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which club was there in the 2020 finals, along with Bayern Munich?

    • A.

      Flamengo

    • B.

      Kashima Antlers

    • C.

      San Lorenzo

    • D.

      Tigres UANL

    Correct Answer
    D. Tigres UANL
    Explanation
    Tigres UANL was the club that was present in the 2020 finals along with Bayern Munich.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What was the final score during the 2020 finals?

    • A.

      1-0

    • B.

      2-1

    • C.

      3-2

    • D.

      3-3

    Correct Answer
    A. 1-0
  • 10. 

    Which club won the 2022 finals?

    • A.

      Bayern Munich

    • B.

      Real Madrid

    • C.

      River Plate

    • D.

      Santos

    Correct Answer
    B. Real Madrid
    Explanation
    Real Madrid won the 2022 finals.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 12, 2023
    Quiz Created by
    Sophia Smith
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.