How Much Do You Know Hanabichan?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 606 | Total Attempts: 919,274
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 11

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Much Do You Know Hanabichan? - Quiz

Hanabi-chan Is Often Late is a Japanese comedy manga and anime series. Have you seen it? We're curious to know just how much you know about Hanabichan. Do you think you know enough about the series? We're here to take you on an adventure! Let's see how many questions you get correct in our quiz! Why not double the fun by playing the quiz with your friends and family? Friendly competition is always awesome! Good Luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is the author of the manga series?

    • A.

      Ranpu Shirogane

    • B.

      Tsukasa Yatoki

    • C.

      Hiromitsu Kanazawa

    • D.

      Naoko Takeuchi

    Correct Answer
    A. Ranpu Shirogane
  • 2. 

    When was the manga series first published?

    • A.

      In 2018

    • B.

      In 2019

    • C.

      In 2020

    • D.

      In 2021

    Correct Answer
    B. In 2019
    Explanation
    The manga series was first published in 2019.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many episodes were there in the anime adaptation? 

    • A.

      5 episodes

    • B.

      10 episodes

    • C.

      12 episodes

    • D.

      20 episodes

    Correct Answer
    C. 12 episodes
    Explanation
    The anime adaptation consisted of a total of 12 episodes.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who illustrated the manga?

    • A.

      Tsubaki Nekoi

    • B.

      Tatsuki Fujimoto

    • C.

      Yun Kōga

    • D.

      Mamimu

    Correct Answer
    D. Mamimu
    Explanation
    Mamimu is the correct answer because the question asks for the illustrator of the manga. Out of the given options, Mamimu is the only name that fits the criteria of being an illustrator. Tsubaki Nekoi, Tatsuki Fujimoto, and Yun Kōga are not known for their work as manga illustrators.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who directed the anime series?

    • A.

      Mamoru Hosoda

    • B.

      Hiromitsu Kanazawa

    • C.

      Tetsurō Araki

    • D.

      Masaaki Yuasa

    Correct Answer
    B. Hiromitsu Kanazawa
  • 6. 

    Which studio produced the anime series "Hanabi-chan Is Often Late"?

    • A.

      Gaina 

    • B.

      Toei Animation

    • C.

      Kyoto Animation

    • D.

      A-1 Pictures

    Correct Answer
    A. Gaina 
    Explanation
    Gaina is the correct answer because it is the studio that produced the anime series "Hanabi-chan Is Often Late".

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of the following magazine published the manga series?

    • A.

      Weekly Toyo Keizai

    • B.

      Comiplex

    • C.

      Weekly Asahi Geinō

    • D.

      Weekly Young Jump

    Correct Answer
    B. Comiplex
    Explanation
    Comiplex is the correct answer because it is a magazine that published the manga series.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When was the first episode of the anime series released?

    • A.

      July 10, 2022

    • B.

      August 2, 2022

    • C.

      September 13, 2022

    • D.

      December 28, 2022

    Correct Answer
    A. July 10, 2022
    Explanation
    The first episode of the anime series was released on July 10, 2022.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When did the last episode of the anime series release?

    • A.

      July 2, 2022

    • B.

      August 12, 2022

    • C.

      September 25, 2022

    • D.

      October 25, 2022

    Correct Answer
    C. September 25, 2022
  • 10. 

    When was volume 5 of the manga released?

    • A.

      June 29, 2022

    • B.

      October 29, 2021

    • C.

      April 28, 2021

    • D.

      September 26, 2020

    Correct Answer
    A. June 29, 2022
    Explanation
    The correct answer is June 29, 2022.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.