Komunikasyon Sa Akademikong Filipino

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Lovin
L
Lovin
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 1,478
: 10 | Attempts: 1,478

SettingsSettingsSettings
Please wait...
Create your own Quiz
Komunikasyon Sa Akademikong Filipino - Quiz

Subukin natin ang ating malawak na kaalaman sa ating wika


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Kapulungan na kung saan itinagubilin ni Pangulong Manuel l. Quezon ang paglikha ng Surian ng Wikang Pambansa na gagawa ng mga pag-aaral sa mga katutubong wika sa Pilipinas.

    • A.

      Asemblea kogresyunal

    • B.

      Asemblea internasyunal

    • C.

      Aseble Nasyonal

    • D.

      Asemblea Lokal

    Correct Answer
    C. Aseble Nasyonal
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Aseble Nasyonal" because it is the closest translation to "Kapulungan" which means assembly or congress. The other options do not accurately represent the concept of a national assembly or congress.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Tao, buwan at petsang ito itinadhana at pinasimulang gamitin ang Diksyunaryong Tagalog-Ingles at Bariralang Pilipino.

    • A.

      Hunyo 10,1945

    • B.

      Hunyo 10,1941

    • C.

      Hunyo 10,1940

    • D.

      Hunyo 10, 1942

    Correct Answer
    C. Hunyo 10,1940
  • 3. 

    Taon, buwan at petsa na pinahintulutan ang paglimbag ng Diksyunaryong Tagalog-Ingles at Balarilang Filipino.

    • A.

      April 1,1940

    • B.

      April 2,1942

    • C.

      April 2,1943

    • D.

      April 5,1941

    Correct Answer
    A. April 1,1940
    Explanation
    On April 1, 1940, the printing of the Tagalog-English Dictionary and Filipino Grammar was allowed.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Ang proklamang nilagdaan ni Pangulong Ramon Magsaysay ang pagdiriwang ng Linggo ng Wika.

    • A.

      Proklamasyon Blg.13

    • B.

      Proklamasyo Blg. 12

    • C.

      Proklmasyon Blg. 10

    • D.

      Proklamasyon Blg. 14

    Correct Answer
    A. Proklamasyon Blg.13
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Proklamasyon Blg.13 because it is stated in the given information that the proclamation signed by President Ramon Magsaysay is about the celebration of Linggo ng Wika.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Tungkulin nito ang paggawa ng paghahambing at pag aaral ng talasalitaan ng mga pangunahing dayalekto.

    • A.

      Surian ng wikang Pambansa

    • B.

      Kom. sa Wikang Filipino

    • C.

      Linangan ng Wikang Pambansa

    • D.

      Wikang Pambansa

    Correct Answer
    A. Surian ng wikang Pambansa
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Surian ng wikang Pambansa" because it is an institution responsible for comparing and studying the vocabulary of the main dialects.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Ang kasalukuyang buwan at petsa ng pagdiriwang ng linggo ng Wika.

    • A.

      Agosto 13-20

    • B.

      Agosto 12-19

    • C.

      Agusto 11-15

    • D.

      Agusto 13-19

    Correct Answer
    D. Agusto 13-19
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Agusto 13-19 because it falls within the given range of dates for the celebration of Linggo ng Wika.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Ang Sirkular na nag-aatas na ituro at awitin ang pambansang awit sa mga paaralan.

    • A.

      Sirkular 22

    • B.

      Sirkular 21

    • C.

      Sirkular 25

    • D.

      Sirkular 23

    Correct Answer
    B. Sirkular 21
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Sirkular 21 because it is the circular that orders the teaching and singing of the national anthem in schools.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Ang Pangulong nagpatibay sa paglipat ng petsa at buwan ng linggo ng wika.

    • A.

      Manuel L Quezon

    • B.

      Ramon Magsaysay

    • C.

      Fidel V. Ramos

    • D.

      Gloria Aroyo

    Correct Answer
    B. Ramon Magsaysay
    Explanation
    Ramon Magsaysay is the correct answer because he was the President of the Philippines who signed the Executive Order No. 134 in 1954, which moved the celebration of the Philippine Language Week from March 29-April 4 to August 13-19. This executive order also declared August 19 as "Araw ng Wika" or Language Day to commemorate the birth anniversary of Manuel L. Quezon, who was known for his efforts in promoting the national language.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Artikulo na nagpapatibay ng Wikang Filipino.

    • A.

      Artikulo XIII

    • B.

      Artikulo XII

    • C.

      Artikulo XIV

    • D.

      Artikulo XVI

    Correct Answer
    C. Artikulo XIV
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Artikulo XIV". This suggests that the article being referred to in the given list is "Artikulo XIV".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Kalihim na nag lagda ng kautusan na nagsasaad na ang Pambansang Wika ay tatawging Pilipino.

    • A.

      Jorge Bagobo

    • B.

      Maria dela Gwardia

    • C.

      Jose Cruz

    • D.

      Jose Romero

    Correct Answer
    D. Jose Romero
    Explanation
    Jose Romero is the correct answer because he is the secretary who signed the order stating that the national language will be called Pilipino.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 27, 2012
    Quiz Created by
    Lovin
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.