Math Quiz: Word Problem

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Enisa286
E
Enisa286
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 5 | Total Attempts: 1,350
Questions: 13 | Attempts: 719

SettingsSettingsSettings
Math Quiz: Word Problem - Quiz

Word problems are put in place to refresh a person’s mind when it comes to some topics, and if you have been having a hard time when it comes to mathematics, it is essential to get you some exercises to help you through that. The word problem test below is precisely what you need to see the fun side of math.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      .

    • B.

      .

    • C.

      .

    • D.

      .

    Correct Answer
    A. .
  • 2. 

    • A.

      .

    • B.

      .

    • C.

      .

    • D.

      .

    Correct Answer
    D. .
  • 3. 

    • A.

      .

    • B.

      .

    • C.

      .

    • D.

      .

    Correct Answer
    D. .
  • 4. 

    • A.

      .

    • B.

      .

    • C.

      .

    • D.

      .

    Correct Answer
    D. .
  • 5. 

    • A.

      .

    • B.

      .

    • C.

      .

    • D.

      .

    Correct Answer
    A. .
  • 6. 

    • A.

      .

    • B.

      .

    • C.

      .

    • D.

      .

    Correct Answer
    D. .
  • 7. 

    • A.

      .

    • B.

      .

    • C.

      .

    • D.

      .

    Correct Answer
    B. .
  • 8. 

    • A.

      .

    • B.

      .

    • C.

      .

    • D.

      .

    Correct Answer
    B. .
  • 9. 

    • A.

      .

    • B.

      .

    • C.

      .

    • D.

      .

    Correct Answer
    D. .
  • 10. 

    • A.

      .

    • B.

      .

    • C.

      .

    • D.

      .

    Correct Answer
    B. .
  • 11. 

    • A.

      .

    • B.

      .

    • C.

      .

    • D.

      .

    Correct Answer
    A. .
  • 12. 

    • A.

      .

    • B.

      .

    • C.

      .

    • D.

      .

    Correct Answer
    D. .
  • 13. 

    • A.

      .

    • B.

      .

    • C.

      .

    • D.

      .

    Correct Answer
    D. .

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 10, 2012
    Quiz Created by
    Enisa286
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.