Will And Grace Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 331 | Total Attempts: 1,391,344
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 160

SettingsSettingsSettings
Will And Grace Quiz - Quiz

Will And Grace is a hilarious American comedy sitcom. The story is in New York and follows the lives of two best friends - Will and Grace. The television show garnered millions of loyal fans.
Have you seen this classic television series? Take this super awesome "Will And Grace Quiz " to test your knowledge. Pick the correct option from the four options in the quiz to get the highest score.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who plays Will Truman in the show? 

    • A.

      Reilly Dolman

    • B.

      Max Mutchnick

    • C.

      Eric McCormack

    • D.

      Daniel Zelman

    Correct Answer
    C. Eric McCormack
    Explanation
    Eric McCormack is the correct answer because he is the actor who plays the character Will Truman in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is the director of the show? 

    • A.

      James Burrows

    • B.

      Ted Danson

    • C.

      Shelley Long

    • D.

      David Angell

    Correct Answer
    A. James Burrows
    Explanation
    James Burrows is the correct answer because he is the director of the show. The other options, Ted Danson, Shelley Long, and David Angell, are not directors but rather actors or producers associated with different shows. Therefore, James Burrows is the most appropriate choice for the director of the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who plays Grace Adler in the show? 

    • A.

      Amy Adams

    • B.

      Debra Messing

    • C.

      Michelle La

    • D.

      Jennifer Aniston

    Correct Answer
    B. Debra Messing
    Explanation
    Debra Messing plays the character of Grace Adler in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is Karen's secret husband's name? 

    • A.

      Vince 

    • B.

      Jack 

    • C.

      Rob 

    • D.

      Stanley

    Correct Answer
    D. Stanley
    Explanation
    The question asks for Karen's secret husband's name. Out of the given options, Stanley is the only name provided. Therefore, the correct answer is Stanley.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In the show, Jack worked as a backup dancer for which celebrity?

    • A.

      Rihanna

    • B.

      Shakira

    • C.

      Jennifer Lopez

    • D.

      Britney Spears

    Correct Answer
    C. Jennifer Lopez
    Explanation
    Jack worked as a backup dancer for Jennifer Lopez.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many seasons of the show aired on American television? 

    • A.

      10 Seasons

    • B.

      11 Seasons

    • C.

      5 Seasons

    • D.

      15 Seasons

    Correct Answer
    B. 11 Seasons
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 11 Seasons. This means that the show aired for a total of 11 seasons on American television.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which university did Will Trueman attend? 

    • A.

      Princeton University

    • B.

      United States University

    • C.

      Columbia University

    • D.

      University of Pennsylvania

    Correct Answer
    C. Columbia University
    Explanation
    Will Trueman attended Columbia University.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who plays Karen Walker in the show? 

    • A.

      Zoey Deutch

    • B.

      Aubrey Plaza

    • C.

      Megan Mullally

    • D.

      Rashida Jones

    Correct Answer
    C. Megan Mullally
    Explanation
    Megan Mullally plays Karen Walker in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is Grace's profession in the show? 

    • A.

      She's a doctor

    • B.

      She's a teacher

    • C.

      She's a nurse

    • D.

      She's an interior designer

    Correct Answer
    D. She's an interior designer
    Explanation
    Grace's profession in the show is an interior designer.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who played McCoy Whitman in the show? 

    • A.

      Matt Bomer

    • B.

      Alex Pettyfer

    • C.

      Zachary Quinto

    • D.

      Finn Wittrock

    Correct Answer
    A. Matt Bomer
    Explanation
    Matt Bomer played McCoy Whitman in the show.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 11, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.