Veronica Mars Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 334 | Total Attempts: 1,304,560
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 145

SettingsSettingsSettings
Veronica Mars Quiz - Quiz

Veronica Mars is a highly popular American tv series. The story follows Veronica Mars and her adventures and how she uncovers various mysteries. The genre of the tv story is drama, mystery, and teen drama.
Are you a fan of the tv series? The first season of Veronica Mars garnered around 2.5 million views per episode in the United States. Play this awesome Veronica Mars quiz to test your knowledge of this exciting tv series. Can you solve the mystery? Play this quiz with your friends and family for a more mysterious adventure!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many episodes does the series Veronica Mars have in total? 

    • A.

      100 Episodes

    • B.

      65 Episodes

    • C.

      50 Episodes

    • D.

      72 Episodes 

    Correct Answer
    D. 72 Episodes 
    Explanation
    Veronica Mars has a total of 72 episodes.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When did Lilly Kane die in the series? 

    • A.

      December 22

    • B.

      October 3 

    • C.

      January 3

    • D.

      June 12

    Correct Answer
    B. October 3 
    Explanation
    Lilly Kane died on October 3 in the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When was the "Pilot" episode aired in the United States? 

    • A.

      September 22, 2004 

    • B.

      March 5, 2008

    • C.

      April 26, 2005

    • D.

      January 13, 2007

    Correct Answer
    A. September 22, 2004 
    Explanation
    On September 22, 2004, the "Pilot" episode was aired in the United States.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    On which episode did Don Lamb die in the series? 

    • A.

      Season 1, Episode 11 - "Silence of the Lamb"

    • B.

      Season 2, Episode 15 - "The Quick and the Wed"

    • C.

      Season 2, Episode 7 - "Nobody Puts Baby in a Corner"

    • D.

      Season 3, Episode 14 - "Mars, Bars"

    Correct Answer
    D. Season 3, Episode 14 - "Mars, Bars"
    Explanation
    Don Lamb died in Season 3, Episode 14 - "Mars, Bars".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When was "Veronica Mars - The Film", was released? 

    • A.

       March 14, 2014

    • B.

      January 5, 2015

    • C.

      May 12, 2012

    • D.

      June 22, 2016

    Correct Answer
    A.  March 14, 2014
    Explanation
    "Veronica Mars - The Film" was released on March 14, 2014.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where did the series take place on? 

    • A.

      In the town of Neptune 

    • B.

      In California

    • C.

      In New York

    • D.

      In the city of Mars

    Correct Answer
    A. In the town of Neptune 
    Explanation
    The series takes place in the town of Neptune.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who played Madison Sinclair in the series? 

    • A.

      Amanda Noret

    • B.

      Amanda Seyfried

    • C.

      Tina Majorino

    • D.

      Julie Gonzalo

    Correct Answer
    A. Amanda Noret
    Explanation
    Amanda Noret played Madison Sinclair in the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the theme song of the series? 

    • A.

      "Don't Speak" by No Doubt

    • B.

      We Used to Be Friends" by The Dandy Warhols 

    • C.

      "Dice" by Finely Quaye

    • D.

      Orange Sky" by Alexi Murdoch

    Correct Answer
    B. We Used to Be Friends" by The Dandy Warhols 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "We Used to Be Friends" by The Dandy Warhols. This song is the theme song of the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When did the last episode of the series aired in the United States? 

    • A.

      3 January, 2019

    • B.

      14 May, 2015

    • C.

      22 March, 2018

    • D.

      19 July, 2019

    Correct Answer
    D. 19 July, 2019
    Explanation
    The last episode of the series aired in the United States on 19 July, 2019.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who is Veronica's father? 

    • A.

      Keith 

    • B.

      Duncan 

    • C.

      Jacob

    • D.

      Kyle

    Correct Answer
    A. Keith 
    Explanation
    Veronica's father is Keith because it is stated in the question that "Keith" is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.