Cobra Kai Quiz: How Much Do You Know About Cobra Kai?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 334 | Total Attempts: 1,315,049
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 9,768

SettingsSettingsSettings
Cobra Kai Quiz: How Much Do You Know About Cobra Kai? - Quiz


Cobra Kai is an American martial art drama television series. The television series is an official sequel to eh iconic Karate Kid film series. The series follows Jhonny and his quest to open his dojo in order to relive his glorious past. His arch-nemesis Daniel sparks the rivalry between them again, thus, challenging Jhonny as the Karate champion. Did you see this series? Then, take our super awesome "Cobra Kai Quiz" to test your knowledge. Take this quiz for a thrilling karate-filled adventure!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of the following health conditions does Miguel has in the show? 

    • A.

      Anemia

    • B.

      Cancer

    • C.

      Asthma

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    C. Asthma
    Explanation
    It is indicated that Miguel had asthma and used an inhaler. During a Cobra Kai training session with Johnny, Miguel attempted to use his inhaler. However, Johnny forcefully took the inhaler from him and smashed it against a dojo wall. Following this incident, Miguel did not use his inhaler in Cobra Kai, suggesting a remarkable improvement in his condition, possibly due to his martial arts training and the influence of Johnny.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    By whom was Cobra kai dojo initially run?

    • A.

      Demetri

    • B.

      Johnny Lawrence

    • C.

      Daniel LaRusso

    • D.

      John Kreese

    Correct Answer
    D. John Kreese
    Explanation
    John Kreese was the initial person who ran the Cobra Kai dojo.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who was Johnny's girlfriend in high school?

    • A.

      Ali

    • B.

      Aisha

    • C.

      Shannon

    • D.

      Amanda

    Correct Answer
    A. Ali
  • 4. 

    Who plays Daniel LaRusso in the show? 

    • A.

      Tanner Buchanan

    • B.

      Matt Dillon

    • C.

      Ralph Macchio

    • D.

      Rob Lowe

    Correct Answer
    C. Ralph Macchio
    Explanation
    Ralph Macchio plays Daniel LaRusso in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What was the name of Johnny's son? 

    • A.

      Eli 

    • B.

      Robby

    • C.

      Miguel

    • D.

      Sid

    Correct Answer
    B. Robby
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Robby. This implies that Johnny has a son named Robby.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who did Samantha date after her breakup with Miguel? 

    • A.

      Robby

    • B.

      Daniel 

    • C.

      John

    • D.

      Eli 

    Correct Answer
    A. Robby
    Explanation
    After Samantha broke up with Miguel, she started dating Robby.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who plays Johnny Lawrence in the show? 

    • A.

      Thomas Ian Griffith

    • B.

      Ron Thomas

    • C.

      Jacob Bertrand

    • D.

      William Zabka

    Correct Answer
    D. William Zabka
    Explanation
    William Zabka is the correct answer because he plays the character of Johnny Lawrence in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Where did Daniel go to regain his balance and strength after Kreese steals the dojo? 

    • A.

      Prague

    • B.

      Okinawa

    • C.

      Jaipur

    • D.

      Budapest

    Correct Answer
    B. Okinawa
    Explanation
    After Kreese steals the dojo, Daniel goes to Okinawa to regain his balance and strength. Okinawa is the birthplace of karate and holds deep significance for Daniel as it is where he learned the Miyagi-Do karate style from Mr. Miyagi. Returning to Okinawa allows Daniel to reconnect with his roots and seek guidance from the teachings and wisdom of his late mentor. It also provides him with an opportunity to find inner peace and rediscover his purpose in continuing the legacy of Miyagi-Do karate.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What was the name of the Dojo that Johnny formed after Cobra kai was taken away from him? 

    • A.

      Sato's Dojo 

    • B.

      Eagle Fang

    • C.

      Miyagi-Do Karate

    • D.

      Sasaran Dojo 

    Correct Answer
    B. Eagle Fang
    Explanation
    After Cobra Kai was taken away from him, Johnny formed a new Dojo called "Eagle Fang".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who hires Robby at the LaRusso Auto dealership? 

    • A.

      Amanda

    • B.

      Daniel 

    • C.

      Eli

    • D.

      Johnny 

    Correct Answer
    A. Amanda
    Explanation
    Robby is hired at the LaRusso Auto dealership by Amanda.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.