Think You Know Cheryl Cole?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cherylcole123
C
Cherylcole123
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 6 | Total Attempts: 9,084
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,341

SettingsSettingsSettings
Think You Know Cheryl Cole? - Quiz

Find out what u dont know about cheryl!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is her husband called and what team does he play for?

    • A.

      Adam Cole, Spurs

    • B.

      Ashley Cole, Liverpool

    • C.

      Tom Cole, Man.U

    • D.

      Damien Cole, Chelsea

    • E.

      Ashley Cole, Chelsea

    Correct Answer
    E. Ashley Cole, Chelsea
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Ashley Cole, Chelsea. This answer is derived from the given options where Ashley Cole is the only name that appears twice, indicating that it is the correct answer. Additionally, the question asks for the name of her husband and the team he plays for, and Ashley Cole is the only option that matches both criteria.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is her middle name?

    • A.

      Louisa

    • B.

      Belinda

    • C.

      Rebecca

    • D.

      Lizzie

    • E.

      Ann

    Correct Answer
    E. Ann
    Explanation
    The given question asks for the middle name of a person, and the correct answer is "Ann."

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In 2008 Cheryl became an X Factor Judge but who won it with her

    • A.

      Leona Lewis

    • B.

      JLS

    • C.

      Ruth Lorenzo

    • D.

      Alexandra Burke

    • E.

      Diana Vickers

    Correct Answer
    D. Alexandra Burke
    Explanation
    Alexandra Burke won the X Factor in 2008 with Cheryl.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is her maiden name

    • A.

      Tweedy

    • B.

      Cole

    • C.

      Coyle

    • D.

      Walsh

    • E.

      Ward

    Correct Answer
    A. Tweedy
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Tweedy. This suggests that the person being referred to is a woman and her maiden name is Tweedy.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In what year did she get married?

    • A.

      2001

    • B.

      1998

    • C.

      1999

    • D.

      2009

    • E.

      2006

    Correct Answer
    E. 2006
    Explanation
    The year in which she got married is stated in the answer as 2006.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Cheryl was born where?

    • A.

      Liverpool

    • B.

      Bradford

    • C.

      London

    • D.

      Ireland - Louth

    • E.

      Newcastle

    Correct Answer
    E. Newcastle
    Explanation
    The question asks where Cheryl was born, and the given answer option "Newcastle" indicates that Cheryl was born in Newcastle.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Cheryl danced when she was younger what type of dance did she do?

    • A.

      Hip-hop

    • B.

      Ballet

    • C.

      Contemporary

    • D.

      Everytype of dance

    • E.

      Tango dancing and salsa dancing

    Correct Answer
    B. Ballet
    Explanation
    Cheryl did ballet when she was younger.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Cheryl won this years X factor with who?

    • A.

      Ricki Loney

    • B.

      Lloyd Daniels

    • C.

      Joe Mc Elderry

    • D.

      Aston Merry Gold

    • E.

      Edward Grimes

    Correct Answer
    C. Joe Mc Elderry
    Explanation
    Cheryl won this year's X Factor with Joe Mc Elderry.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Cheryl wears? its tricky!!

    • A.

      Dresses

    • B.

      Extensions

    • C.

      Scarves

    • D.

      Necklaces

    • E.

      Bangles

    Correct Answer
    B. Extensions
  • 10. 

    What beauty product team has cheryl modelling for their adverts?

    • A.

      Pantene

    • B.

      Herbal essences

    • C.

      Loreal

    • D.

      Head and shoulders

    • E.

      Thats wrong she advertises shower gel

    Correct Answer
    C. Loreal
    Explanation
    Cheryl models for Loreal in their advertisements.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 31, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Cherylcole123
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.