How Well Do You Know Doja Cat? Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By PAVITRA VYAS
P
PAVITRA VYAS
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 284 | Total Attempts: 1,420,113
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 2,947

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Doja Cat? Quiz - Quiz

Doja Cat is a popular name in the American music industry. Take this trivia quiz and see how well do you know about Doja Cat. In this quiz, we'll ask you questions about the life and work of Doja Cat. If you're a real fan of Doja, then you will be able to crack this quiz easily. So, are you ready to take this quiz? Let's see if you're a real Doja Cat fan or not.
You can also share this quiz with other Doja fans.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Doja cat's birthday comes on _______. 

    • A.

      July 14th

    • B.

      October 21st

    • C.

      September 20th

    • D.

      January 14th

    Correct Answer
    B. October 21st
    Explanation
    Doja Cat's birthday falls on October 21st.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is Doja Cat’s real name? 

    • A.

      Amala Zandile Daniel

    • B.

      Amara Zandile 

    • C.

      Amala Zandile Dlamin

    • D.

      Umara Dlamin

    Correct Answer
    C. Amala Zandile Dlamin
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Amala Zandile Dlamin. This is Doja Cat's real name.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many siblings does the Doja cat have? 

    • A.

      Only 1

    • B.

      Two

    • C.

      Three

    • D.

      Five

    Correct Answer
    A. Only 1
    Explanation
    The given answer states that Doja Cat has only 1 sibling. This implies that Doja Cat has only one brother or sister.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Doja belongs to South African lineage. State true or false. 

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    Doja belongs to South African lineage, which means that she has ancestry or heritage from South Africa. Therefore, the statement "True" is correct.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which was the first song that gave fame to Doja? 

    • A.

      So high

    • B.

      Say So

    • C.

      Kiss Me More

    • D.

      Boss Bitch

    Correct Answer
    A. So high
    Explanation
    "So High" was the first song that gave fame to Doja.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is Doja cat's zodiac sign?  

    • A.

      Capricorn

    • B.

      Sagittarius

    • C.

      Libra

    • D.

      Cancer

    Correct Answer
    C. Libra
    Explanation
    Doja Cat's zodiac sign is Libra. Libra is an air sign known for their charm, diplomacy, and love for balance and harmony. Libras are often sociable, artistic, and have a strong sense of justice. They are also known for their ability to see both sides of a situation and make fair decisions. Given Doja Cat's charismatic and artistic nature, it aligns well with the traits commonly associated with Libras.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Doja cat was born and raised in which American city? 

    • A.

      Las Vegas

    • B.

      Los Angeles

    • C.

      New York

    • D.

      San Francisco 

    Correct Answer
    B. Los Angeles
    Explanation
    Doja Cat was born and raised in Los Angeles.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these singers has Doja Cat NOT worked with? 

    • A.

      Ariana Grande

    • B.

      Nicki Minaj

    • C.

      SZA

    • D.

      Taylor Swift

    Correct Answer
    D. Taylor Swift
    Explanation
    Doja Cat has collaborated with Ariana Grande, Nicki Minaj, and SZA, but she has not worked with Taylor Swift.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Doja cat's father- Dumisani Dlamini, was a South African singer. State true or false. 

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    B. False
    Explanation
    The statement is false. Doja Cat's father is not Dumisani Dlamini.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is Doja Cat's height?

    • A.

      5 feet 5 inches

    • B.

      5 feet 8 inches

    • C.

      5 feet 9 inches

    • D.

      5 feet 3 inches

    Correct Answer
    D. 5 feet 3 inches
    Explanation
    Doja Cat's height is 5 feet 3 inches.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Feb 05, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 23, 2022
    Quiz Created by
    PAVITRA VYAS
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.