The Ultimate Trivia Quiz On Michael Scott

Created by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By PAVITRA VYAS
P
PAVITRA VYAS
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 284 | Total Attempts: 1,470,690
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 148

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Ultimate Trivia Quiz On Michael Scott - Quiz

If you're here, then it's an obvious fact that you're a fan of the hit TV show 'The Office'. We have designed here an incredibly awesome and fun trivia quiz on Michael Scott. As we all know, Michael Scott is one of the most prominent and loved characters in this TV show. This quiz here focuses on some interesting facts about Michael that only a true Office fan can know. So, if you think you know everything about this show, then you must try your hands on this quiz and see how well you can score.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Name the TV show in which Michael Scott appeared as a child. 

    • A.

      Fundle Bundle

    • B.

      Dundies

    • C.

      Legends of the Hidden Temple

    • D.

      None of them

    Correct Answer
    A. Fundle Bundle
    Explanation
    Michael Scott appeared as a child in the TV show called Fundle Bundle.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In which American city was Michael born?

    • A.

      San Jose, California

    • B.

      Scranton, Pennsylvania

    • C.

      New York 

    • D.

      Princeton, New Jersey

    Correct Answer
    B. Scranton, Pennsylvania
    Explanation
    Michael was born in Scranton, Pennsylvania.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Michael and Phyllis went to the same college. State true or false. 

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False. They went to the same high school. 

    Correct Answer
    B. False. They went to the same high school. 
    Explanation
    The given answer states that Michael and Phyllis went to the same high school, which contradicts the initial statement that they went to the same college. Therefore, the answer is false.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What was Jan's and Michael's safe word? 

    • A.

      That's what she said

    • B.

      Troops 

    • C.

      Foliage

    • D.

      They don't have any secret word.

    Correct Answer
    C. Foliage
    Explanation
    Jan and Michael's safe word was "foliage".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Michael used to work at a Men’s Warehouse before he joined Dunder Mifflin. State true or false. 

    • A.

      True 

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True 
    Explanation
    Michael used to work at a Men's Warehouse before he joined Dunder Mifflin. This statement is true.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Name the character who appears to be Michael's best friend?

    • A.

      Jim

    • B.

      Dwight

    • C.

      Todd Packer

    • D.

      Ryan

    Correct Answer
    C. Todd Packer
    Explanation
    Todd Packer is the character who appears to be Michael's best friend. Throughout the show "The Office," Todd Packer is often seen accompanying Michael and engaging in various shenanigans together. They share a close bond and have a history of pranking and joking around with each other. Todd Packer's presence is a constant source of entertainment for Michael, making him his apparent best friend.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Name Michael's nephew whom he hired for the job role of the office assistant in Season 7. 

    • A.

      Luke

    • B.

      Tedd

    • C.

      Chris

    • D.

      Ryan 

    Correct Answer
    A. Luke
    Explanation
    Michael hired Luke as his nephew for the job role of the office assistant in Season 7.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Name the character who was Michael's first boss at Dunder Mifflin. 

    • A.

      Todd Packer

    • B.

      Ed Truck

    • C.

      Jan 

    • D.

      Ross Smith

    Correct Answer
    B. Ed Truck
    Explanation
    Ed Truck is the correct answer because he was Michael's first boss at Dunder Mifflin. Throughout the show, Michael references Ed Truck as his former boss and talks about his leadership style. Ed Truck's character is also mentioned in various episodes, further solidifying his role as Michael's first boss. Todd Packer, Jan, and Ross Smith are not correct answers as they were not Michael's first boss at Dunder Mifflin.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which is Michael's favorite ice cream flavor? 

    • A.

      Chocolate chip

    • B.

      Strawberry

    • C.

      Mint chocolate chip

    • D.

      Mint and Mango

    Correct Answer
    C. Mint chocolate chip
    Explanation
    Michael's favorite ice cream flavor is Mint chocolate chip because it is the only flavor mentioned in the given options that includes the word "mint."

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Michael shares his birthday with _________. 

    • A.

      Eva Longoria

    • B.

      Abraham Lincoln

    • C.

      Donald Trump

    • D.

      Will Smith

    Correct Answer
    A. Eva Longoria
    Explanation
    Michael shares his birthday with Eva Longoria.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Apr 08, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Created by
    PAVITRA VYAS
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.