The Ultimate Noah Schnapp Quiz!

Created by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By PAVITRA VYAS
P
PAVITRA VYAS
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 284 | Total Attempts: 1,470,690
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 2,276

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Ultimate Noah Schnapp Quiz! - Quiz

Are you a fan of Noah Schnapp? Take this 'Ultimate Noah Schnapp quiz' and see how well you know about this actor. Noah Schnapp is a young actor who rose to fame with his splendid performance in the popular Netflix show- Stranger Things. Here, we will ask you a few questions related to the life and work of Noah and you've to pick the correct option for each question. The results of the quiz will show if you a real Noah fan or not. So, let's start this quiz then.
Good luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the full name of Noah? 

    • A.

      Noah Cameron Schnapp

    • B.

      Noah Schnapp

    • C.

      Noah Williams

    • D.

      Noah Peterson Schnapp

    Correct Answer
    A. Noah Cameron Schnapp
    Explanation
    The full name of Noah is Noah Cameron Schnapp.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Noah was born on _____________ 2004.

    • A.

      August 12

    • B.

      October 3

    • C.

      June 28

    • D.

      December 30

    Correct Answer
    B. October 3
    Explanation
    Noah was born on October 3, 2004.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In which city was Noah born? 

    • A.

      Montreal, Canada

    • B.

      Toronto, Canada

    • C.

      New York, USA

    • D.

      Los Angeles, USA

    Correct Answer
    C. New York, USA
    Explanation
    Noah was born in New York, USA.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Noah has worked in only one TV series- Stranger Things. Is that true or false? 

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    B. False
    Explanation
    Noah has worked in more than one TV series, not just Stranger Things.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What was the name of Noah's character in the famous TV show- Stranger Things? 

    • A.

      Max

    • B.

      Mike

    • C.

      Will

    • D.

      Steve

    Correct Answer
    C. Will
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Will. In the famous TV show Stranger Things, Noah Schnapp plays the character named Will.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many siblings does Noah have in real life? 

    • A.

      None

    • B.

      Only one twin sister

    • C.

      Two younger brothers

    • D.

      One elder brother

    Correct Answer
    B. Only one twin sister
    Explanation
    Noah has only one twin sister in real life. This means that he does not have any other siblings apart from his twin sister.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What was Noah's age when he appeared in the first season of Stranger Things?

    • A.

      10 years

    • B.

      12 years

    • C.

      15 years

    • D.

      13 years

    Correct Answer
    B. 12 years
    Explanation
    Noah's age when he appeared in the first season of Stranger Things was 12 years.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Noah has his own Youtube channel. Is this true or false? 

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    Noah having his own Youtube channel is confirmed to be true.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which character did Noah play in the movie 'Bridge of Spies'?

    • A.

      Roger Donovan

    • B.

      Charlie Brown

    • C.

      Will Smith

    • D.

      Steve Harrington

    Correct Answer
    A. Roger Donovan
    Explanation
    In the movie 'Bridge of Spies', Noah played the character of Roger Donovan.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Noah holds the citizenship of ___________. 

    • A.

      America

    • B.

      Canada

    • C.

      Russia

    • D.

      Australia

    Correct Answer
    B. Canada
    Explanation
    Noah holds the citizenship of Canada.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 28, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    PAVITRA VYAS

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.