The Ultimate Ariana Grande Trivia Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By ArianaGrande
A
ArianaGrande
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 15,861
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 15,861

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Ultimate Ariana Grande Trivia Quiz! - Quiz


Ariana Grande is a pop diva loved by everyone. Are you her big fan? Think you know everything about her? Take this ultimate Ariana Grande trivia quiz and prove yourself a true fan! She is beautiful and has an amazing voice, but she is more than just a singer. Did you know that she is a talented Broadway artist? Get ready to familiarize yourself with your favorite celeb as you've never done before! You can even play this quiz with your friends for a friendly competition. Let's see who wins! Remember to share the quiz with fellow Arianators!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Ariana Grande's natural hair color? 

    • A.

      Brunette

    • B.

      Black

    • C.

      Blonde

    • D.

      Red

    Correct Answer
    A. Brunette
    Explanation
    Ariana Grande has natural brunette hair with curls. However, she is often recognized for her iconic high ponytail hairstyle and her frequent use of hair extensions and wigs for various appearances and roles. 

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is her zodiac sign? 

    • A.

      Capricorn

    • B.

      Cancer

    • C.

      Virgo

    • D.

      Libra

    • E.

      Victorious > Cat Valentin

    Correct Answer
    B. Cancer
    Explanation
    Cancer is her zodiac sign. She was born on June 26, 1993, which means that she's a softie Cancer Sun. 

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is Ariana's full name?

    • A.

      Ariana Grande-Butera 

    • B.

      Ariana Grande

    • C.

      Ariana Valentine Grande

    • D.

      Ariana Jone Grande

    Correct Answer
    A. Ariana Grande-Butera 
    Explanation
    Ariana's full name is Ariana Grande-Butera.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What was the name of Ariana's first studio album? 

    • A.

      Dangerous Woman

    • B.

      My Everything

    • C.

      Yours Truly

    • D.

      Sweetener

    Correct Answer
    C. Yours Truly
    Explanation
    Ariana's first studio album was titled "Yours Truly".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did she release her album "Thank U, Next"? 

    • A.

      2016

    • B.

      2017

    • C.

      2018

    • D.

      2019

    Correct Answer
    D. 2019
  • 6. 

    As a child, what kind of movies did she used to like? 

    • A.

      Romance

    • B.

      Horror

    • C.

      Science fiction

    • D.

      Action

    Correct Answer
    B. Horror
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Horror.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What was the name of her character in Nickelodeon's "Victorious"? 

    • A.

      Tori Vega

    • B.

      Trina Vega

    • C.

      Jade West

    • D.

      Cat Valentine

    Correct Answer
    D. Cat Valentine
    Explanation
    Cat Valentine was the name of her character in Nickelodeon's "Victorious".

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What famous movie was her house featured in?     

    • A.

      Paranormal Activity

    • B.

      The God Father

    • C.

      Twilight

    • D.

      Victorious - Locked Up

    Correct Answer
    B. The God Father
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "The Godfather". This famous movie featured her house as a filming location.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the name of her half-brother? 

    • A.

      Richard

    • B.

      Jack

    • C.

      Jim

    • D.

      Frankie

    Correct Answer
    D. Frankie
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Frankie.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is her husband's name?

    • A.

      Nathan

    • B.

      Mac 

    • C.

      Dalton 

    • D.

      Graham 

    Correct Answer
    C. Dalton 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Dalton. This implies that the person in question is a woman and her husband's name is Dalton.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Feb 05, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 12, 2012
    Quiz Created by
    ArianaGrande
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.