"Super Seniorlatives" SHS '86

15 Questions | Total Attempts: 120

SettingsSettingsSettings
"Super Seniorlatives" SHS

Do you remember who was voted what? Take a multiple choice quiz on a handful of categories. Don't cheat by cracking your yearbook!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 
    Which MALE was voted BEST LEGS?
    • A. 

      Hyun Cho

    • B. 

      Bob Dow

    • C. 

      Roger Laprise

    • D. 

      Dan Pike

    • E. 

      None of the above.

  • 2. 
    Which MALE was voted BEST PERSONALITY?
    • A. 

      Chris Bernier

    • B. 

      Kevin Burnell

    • C. 

      Tony Ferland

    • D. 

      Jeff Nobert

    • E. 

      None of the above.

  • 3. 
    Which FEMALE was voted BEST PERSONALITY?
    • A. 

      Michelle Caouette

    • B. 

      Veronica Fogg

    • C. 

      Donna Jacques

    • D. 

      Gina L'Heureux

    • E. 

      None of the above.

  • 4. 
    Which MALE was voted BEST BODY?
    • A. 

      Frank Benavides

    • B. 

      Lenny Cyr

    • C. 

      Jeff Dubois

    • D. 

      Dan Thompson

    • E. 

      None of the above.

  • 5. 
    Which FEMALE was voted BEST BODY?
    • A. 

      Lori Bourque

    • B. 

      Christi LeBlanc

    • C. 

      Lori Lessard

    • D. 

      Marcia Moses

    • E. 

      None of the above.

  • 6. 
    Which MALE was voted CLASS CLOWN?
    • A. 

      Mike Patterson

    • B. 

      Gary Sprague

    • C. 

      Doug Therrien

    • D. 

      David Tranchemontagne

    • E. 

      None of the above.

  • 7. 
    Which FEMALE was voted BEST ATHLETE?
    • A. 

      Christine Bertrand

    • B. 

      Christine Dugas

    • C. 

      Julie Orino

    • D. 

      Rachel Perreault

    • E. 

      None of the above.

  • 8. 
    Which MALE was voted BEST LOOKING?
    • A. 

      Bob Dow

    • B. 

      Doug Gardner

    • C. 

      Chris Legere

    • D. 

      Marcel Legere

    • E. 

      None of the above.

  • 9. 
    Which FEMALE was voted BEST LOOKING?
    • A. 

      Melanie Authier

    • B. 

      Leigh Bubar

    • C. 

      Cheryl Carson

    • D. 

      Denise Donahue

    • E. 

      None of the above.

  • 10. 
    Which MALE was voted MOST LIKELY TO SUCCEED?
    • A. 

      Mike Alexander

    • B. 

      Marc Cote

    • C. 

      Paul Cote

    • D. 

      Tim Tanguay

    • E. 

      None of the above.

  • 11. 
    Which FEMALE was voted MOST LIKELY TO SUCCEED?
    • A. 

      Namita Agarwal

    • B. 

      Michelle Grondin

    • C. 

      Kristin Meader

    • D. 

      Christina Ouellette

    • E. 

      None of the above.

  • 12. 
    Which MALE was voted MOST SCHOOL SPIRIT?
    • A. 

      Paul Auger

    • B. 

      Jack Ballenger

    • C. 

      Mike Emard

    • D. 

      Pat Robichaud

    • E. 

      None of the above.

  • 13. 
    Which MALE was voted BEST HAIR?
    • A. 

      John Cote

    • B. 

      Scott Morin

    • C. 

      Brian Sheltra

    • D. 

      Kevin Vezina

    • E. 

      None of the above.

  • 14. 
    Which FEMALE was voted BEST HAIR?
    • A. 

      Darlene Dugre

    • B. 

      Nicole Forest

    • C. 

      Jennifer Mitchell

    • D. 

      Jennifer Rainforth

    • E. 

      None of the above.

  • 15. 
    Which FEMALE was voted BEST LEGS?
    • A. 

      Adaptor

    • B. 

      Coupling

    • C. 

      Dialectric union

    • D. 

      Option 4

    • E. 

      None of the above.

Back to Top Back to top