Ssundee Quiz For You!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Keith Foster
Keith Foster, Content Moderator
Keith is a seasoned quiz creator with a wealth of experience in crafting engaging and informative quizzes, including notable expertise in personality quizzes that captivate diverse audiences. His passion for quizzing and knack for delivering enjoyable quiz experiences make him a valuable asset to the world of quiz creation at ProProfs.com. Keith loves crafting compelling personality quizzes on various topics.
Quizzes Created: 1110 | Total Attempts: 1,855,518
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 762

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ssundee Quiz For You! - Quiz

Have you ever heard of SSundee? Do you know enough about him to be able to beat this quiz and score well in this quiz? Let us see in this SSundee quiz. The quiz is not hard, and if you possess a bit of knowledge about him or you have been following him for a long time, then you will be able to do good in this quiz easily. Best of luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the real name of SSundee?

    • A.

      Bean Marcus Stapleton

    • B.

      Stephen

    • C.

      Ian Marcus Stapleton

    • D.

      Charley

    Correct Answer
    C. Ian Marcus Stapleton
    Explanation
    The real name of SSundee is Ian Marcus Stapleton.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    He was born in which year?

    • A.

      1987

    • B.

      1989

    • C.

      1993

    • D.

      1996

    Correct Answer
    A. 1987
  • 3. 

    In which month was he born?

    • A.

      January

    • B.

      March

    • C.

      May

    • D.

      December

    Correct Answer
    D. December
    Explanation
    The given answer "December" indicates that the person was born in the month of December.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    SSundee is from which country?

    • A.

      Italy

    • B.

      United States

    • C.

      Britain

    • D.

      United Kingdom

    Correct Answer
    B. United States
    Explanation
    SSundee is from the United States because the other options (Italy, Britain, and United Kingdom) do not match his nationality.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    SSundee is a:

    • A.

      YouTube gamer

    • B.

      YouTube chef

    • C.

      YouTube stand up comedian

    • D.

      None

    Correct Answer
    A. YouTube gamer
    Explanation
    SSundee is a YouTube gamer because the question asks for his occupation and out of the given options, YouTube gamer is the only one that accurately describes what he does.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    As of 10 June 2021, how many subscribers does he have on YouTube channel?

    • A.

      Less than 10 million

    • B.

      Less than 15 million

    • C.

      Less than 17 million

    • D.

      Over 17 million

    Correct Answer
    D. Over 17 million
    Explanation
    The answer "Over 17 million" suggests that as of 10 June 2021, the YouTuber in question has more than 17 million subscribers on their YouTube channel. This means that their subscriber count is higher than the given options of less than 10 million, less than 15 million, and less than 17 million.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    He was born in:

    • A.

      New York

    • B.

      Michigan

    • C.

      Texas

    • D.

      None of these

    Correct Answer
    B. Michigan
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Michigan because it is stated in the options that the person was born in either New York, Michigan, Texas, or none of these. Since the person was born in Michigan, it is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In 2006 Ian married:

    • A.

      Madelyn Joi

    • B.

      Sarah Joi

    • C.

      Kittie Joe

    • D.

      None of these

    Correct Answer
    A. Madelyn Joi
    Explanation
    The given question states that "In 2006 Ian married". Among the given options, Madelyn Joi is the only name that matches the given information. Therefore, Madelyn Joi is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Ian has been in military. True or false?

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    Based on the given information, it is stated that Ian has been in the military. Therefore, the correct answer is true.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Ian's favorite color is:

    • A.

      Green

    • B.

      Black

    • C.

      Blue

    • D.

      Orange

    Correct Answer
    C. Blue

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 09, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Keith Foster
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.