Skam Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 331 | Total Attempts: 1,377,580
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 423

SettingsSettingsSettings
Skam Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Skam is a popular Norwegian teen drama television series. It was written and directed by Julie Andem. The teen drama deals with the daily lives of students at Hartvig Nissen School. While the story follows a new character in every season, it deals with a variety of topics like religion, forbidden love, relationship difficulties and SO MUCH more.
Its dark and realistic look at the taboo topics made the series an instant fan favorite. The series received multiple awards for its excellent writing, innovative storytelling as well as amazing acting. Are you a big fan of this series? Play Read morethis awesome Skam trivia quiz to test your knowledge about this tv series.
Prove yourself to be a true fan by attempting all the questions. Are you ready to take on the challenge?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did the first-ever episode of Skam aired on television? 

    • A.

      19 February, 2017

    • B.

      12, December, 2013

    • C.

      25 September, 2015

    • D.

      28 August, 2016

    Correct Answer
    C. 25 September, 2015
    Explanation
    The first-ever episode of Skam aired on television on 25 September, 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many episodes does the series have in total? 

    • A.

      45 Episodes

    • B.

      24 Episodes

    • C.

      43 Episodes 

    • D.

      34 Episodes

    Correct Answer
    C. 43 Episodes 
    Explanation
    The series has a total of 43 episodes.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In the fourth season of Skam, who did Sana Bakkoush had a crush on? 

    • A.

      Yousef

    • B.

       Isak

    • C.

      Vilde

    • D.

      Magnus

    Correct Answer
    A. Yousef
    Explanation
    In the fourth season of Skam, Sana Bakkoush had a crush on Yousef.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who is the leader of the "Pepsi Max" squad?

    • A.

      Option 1

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Kristina

    • D.

      Vilde

    Correct Answer
    C. Kristina
    Explanation
    Kristina is the leader of the "Pepsi Max" squad because her name is listed as an option while the other options do not mention any specific leader.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the meaning of "Skam" in English? 

    • A.

      Scar

    • B.

      Scan

    • C.

      Scam

    • D.

      Shame

    Correct Answer
    D. Shame
    Explanation
    The word "Skam" in English means "Shame".

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who played Isak Valtersen? 

    • A.

      Tarjei Sandvik Moe

    • B.

      Thomas Hayes

    • C.

      David Stakston

    • D.

      Herman Tømmeraas

    Correct Answer
    A. Tarjei Sandvik Moe
    Explanation
    Tarjei Sandvik Moe played Isak Valtersen.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who was Eva dating at the beginning of season 1?

    • A.

      Isak 

    • B.

      Jonas

    • C.

       Eskild

    • D.

      Mahdi 

    Correct Answer
    B. Jonas
    Explanation
    At the beginning of season 1, Eva was dating Jonas.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What are Yousef's spiritual beliefs? 

    • A.

      He is a Muslim 

    • B.

      He is a Christian 

    • C.

      He is a Hindu

    • D.

      He is an Atheist

    Correct Answer
    D. He is an Atheist
    Explanation
    The given answer states that Yousef is an atheist. This means that he does not believe in the existence of any gods or higher powers. Atheism is a philosophical belief that rejects the idea of a deity or any form of supernatural beings. It is a belief system that is characterized by a lack of belief in gods or religious doctrines.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which illness was Even struggling from in the course of the series? 

    • A.

      Bullimia

    • B.

      Bipolar disorder

    • C.

      Depression 

    • D.

      Anemia

    Correct Answer
    B. Bipolar disorder
    Explanation
    Even was struggling from bipolar disorder in the course of the series. Bipolar disorder is a mental health condition characterized by extreme mood swings, including episodes of mania and depression. This disorder can cause significant disruptions in a person's daily life, affecting their emotions, thoughts, and behaviors. It is a chronic condition that requires ongoing management and treatment.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When was the first clip from season four available online? 

    • A.

      10 April, 2017

    • B.

      13 Mach, 2018

    • C.

      2 September, 2019

    • D.

      3 January, 2018

    Correct Answer
    A. 10 April, 2017
    Explanation
    The first clip from season four was available online on 10 April, 2017.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 04, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.