Trivia Quiz: How Much Do You Know About Simon Lucas Baker?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Simonbakerlovie
S
Simonbakerlovie
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 195
Questions: 12 | Attempts: 195

SettingsSettingsSettings
Trivia Quiz: How Much Do You Know About Simon Lucas Baker? - Quiz

In this trivia quiz, we get to test out how much you know About Simon Lucas Baker? He is one of the most successful Australian actors and has made some movies that will never fade throughout history. Do take up this quiz and get to see if you are a true fan of his work and achievements. Have fun!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How old is Simon Baker?

    • A.

      42

    • B.

      39

    • C.

      44

    • D.

      41

    Correct Answer
    A. 42
    Explanation
    Simon Baker is currently 42 years old.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is Simon Baker's middle name?

    • A.

      Andrew

    • B.

      Nicholas

    • C.

      Lucas

    • D.

      Patrick

    Correct Answer
    C. Lucas
    Explanation
    Simon Baker's middle name is Lucas.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Simon Baker is originally from?

    • A.

      New South Wales

    • B.

      Paddington

    • C.

      Tasmania

    • D.

      Sydney

    Correct Answer
    C. Tasmania
    Explanation
    Simon Baker is originally from Tasmania, as indicated by the answer choice.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What are the names of Simon's kids

    • A.

      Claude,Stephanie,Harry

    • B.

      Stella,Claude,Harry

    • C.

      Stephanie,Cole,Hugh

    Correct Answer
    B. Stella,Claude,Harry
    Explanation
    The names of Simon's kids are Stella, Claude, and Harry.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What Australian Actress is the godmother of Simon Baker's youngest child?

    • A.

      Naomi Watts

    • B.

      Robyn Moore

    • C.

      Rebecca Rigg

    • D.

      Nicole Kidman

    Correct Answer
    D. Nicole Kidman
    Explanation
    Nicole Kidman is the correct answer because she is an Australian actress and she is the godmother of Simon Baker's youngest child.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Simon Baker wears Glasses

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    Simon Baker wears glasses. This statement suggests that Simon Baker, the person being referred to, uses glasses as an aid for vision correction. The answer "True" indicates that the statement is accurate and Simon Baker does indeed wear glasses.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Simon went to collage to become?

    • A.

      Doctor

    • B.

      Nurse

    • C.

      Lawyer

    • D.

      Drama/acting/modeling

    Correct Answer
    B. Nurse
    Explanation
    Simon went to college to become a nurse. This can be inferred from the options provided, where "Nurse" is listed as one of the possible career choices.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which is NOT a movie Simon Baker has appeared in?

    • A.

      Sex and Death 101

    • B.

      The Devil Wears Prada

    • C.

      Red Planet

    • D.

      Secret Love Affairs

    Correct Answer
    D. Secret Love Affairs
    Explanation
    Simon Baker has appeared in the movies Sex and Death 101, The Devil Wears Prada, and Red Planet. However, there is no record of him appearing in the movie Secret Love Affairs.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Simon Baker's first commercial was for what product?

    • A.

      ANZ Bank

    • B.

      Triple Choc Drumstick

    • C.

      Carmel twist drumstick

    • D.

      Paddington regional

    Correct Answer
    B. Triple Choc Drumstick
    Explanation
    Simon Baker's first commercial was for Triple Choc Drumstick.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    As a teen Simon Baker competed at state level?

    • A.

      Water Polo

    • B.

      Swimming

    • C.

      Wakeboarding

    • D.

      Surfing

    Correct Answer(s)
    A. Water Polo
    D. Surfing
    Explanation
    Simon Baker competed at state level in Water Polo and Surfing as a teenager.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    How did Simon met his wife Rebecca Rigg?

    • A.

      Highschool

    • B.

      Acting

    • C.

      Medical school/ Nursing school

    • D.

      Blind Date

    Correct Answer
    D. Blind Date
    Explanation
    Simon met his wife Rebecca Rigg through a blind date.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    Which Australian actor did NOT appear in the hit Movie LA Confidental with Simon Baker?

    • A.

      Hugh Jackman

    • B.

      Russell Crowe

    • C.

      Guy Pearce

    • D.

      David Strathairn

    Correct Answer
    A. Hugh Jackman
    Explanation
    Hugh Jackman did not appear in the hit movie LA Confidential with Simon Baker.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 31, 2011
    Quiz Created by
    Simonbakerlovie
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.