How Well Do You Know Rebecca Zamolo?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By PAVITRA VYAS
P
PAVITRA VYAS
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 284 | Total Attempts: 1,412,729
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 3,995

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Rebecca Zamolo? - Quiz

How well do you know Rebecca Zamolo? Check out thisRebecca Zamolo quiz below and find out how much knowledge you have about Rebecca. Rebecca is one of the leading American Youtuber and TikTok stars. This popular girl has captured several fans across the globe with her hilarious and awkward-but-lovable social media content. Are you a fan of Rebecca too? If yes, then it's time for you to prove your love for this celebrity by answering the questions below. Take the quiz and see how well you can score.
Good luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the birthdate of Rebecca Zamolo? 

    • A.

      September 28, 1982

    • B.

      September 28, 1987

    • C.

      October 16, 1980

    • D.

      November 25, 1990

    Correct Answer
    A. September 28, 1982
    Explanation
    The birthdate of Rebecca Zamolo is September 28, 1982.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many siblings does Rebecca have? 

    • A.

      Three

    • B.

      Two

    • C.

      Five

    • D.

      Four

    Correct Answer
    D. Four
    Explanation
    The correct answer is four because the question asks for the number of siblings Rebecca has, and four is the only option provided that represents a number of siblings.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is the popular Youtube name of Rebecca's husband? 

    • A.

      Matt Yoakum

    • B.

      Matt Slays

    • C.

      Michael Slays

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    B. Matt Slays
    Explanation
    The popular Youtube name of Rebecca's husband is Matt Slays.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In the year 2017, Rebecca was diagnosed with a serious illness. Can you tell which disease it was? 

    • A.

      Brain tumor

    • B.

      Ovary cancer

    • C.

      Inflammatory bowel disease

    • D.

      Heart attack

    Correct Answer
    C. Inflammatory bowel disease
    Explanation
    The question states that Rebecca was diagnosed with a serious illness in 2017. The correct answer is inflammatory bowel disease. This means that Rebecca was diagnosed with a condition that causes inflammation in the digestive tract. Brain tumor, ovary cancer, and heart attack are not related to the digestive tract and therefore are not the correct answers.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Name the sport in which Rebecca earned Regional and National titles. 

    • A.

      Basketball

    • B.

      Gymnastics

    • C.

      Tennis

    • D.

      Golf

    Correct Answer
    B. Gymnastics
    Explanation
    Rebecca earned Regional and National titles in gymnastics.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many kids does Rebecca have? 

    • A.

      None

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      More than 3

    Correct Answer
    B. 1
    Explanation
    Rebecca has one kid.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Rebecca completed her graduation from __________ university. 

    • A.

      University of California

    • B.

      Oxford University

    • C.

      University of Cambridge

    • D.

      Princeton University

    Correct Answer
    A. University of California
    Explanation
    Rebecca completed her graduation from the University of California.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these is Rebecca's favorite color? 

    • A.

      Blue

    • B.

      White

    • C.

      Pink

    • D.

      Black

    Correct Answer
    C. Pink
    Explanation
    Rebecca's favorite color is pink because it is the only color mentioned in the options, and there is no additional information provided to suggest any other color as her favorite.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is Rebecca's favorite food?  

    • A.

      Macaroni pie

    • B.

      Pizza

    • C.

      Sushi

    • D.

      Alfredo pasta

    Correct Answer
    A. Macaroni pie
  • 10. 

    Rebecca loves pets and is the owner of three dogs. State true or false. 

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False, because she has only two pet dogs. 

    Correct Answer
    B. False, because she has only two pet dogs. 
    Explanation
    The answer is False because it states that Rebecca has only two pet dogs, contradicting the statement that she is the owner of three dogs.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 11, 2022
    Quiz Created by
    PAVITRA VYAS
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.